Race Results:

Results for: 2009 - 2010 - 2011

August 22nd - August 8th - July 25th - July 10th - June 27th - June 13th - May 23rd - May 9th

August 22nd, 2009:

Truck Class - 3 trucks

Trucks Heat 1
1st - #7-11 - Mary Albertson

2nd - #68 - Mike Peek
3rd - #M4 - Brittany McKinney

Trucks A-Feature
1st - #7-11 - Mary Albertson

2nd - #68 - Mike Peek
3rd - #M4 - Brittany McKinney

FWD Class - 17 Cars

FWD Heat 1
1st - #33 - Don Burhite

2nd - #6 - Don Shelley
3rd - #69 - Chad Kinzebach
4th - #44B - Brad Burhite
5th - #51 - Bryce Bailey
6th - #21 - Kyle Byrd
7th - #71 - Tony Westphal
8th - #07 - Krystal Byrd

FWD Heat 2
1st - #00 - Bill Whalen Jr.

2nd - #22 - Aaron Winburn
3rd - #77 - Lyndon Malone
4th - #243 - Dan Craig
5th - #22K - Greg Kirsch
6th - #44 - Chris Storbeck
7th - #30E - Jesse East
8th - #1 - Ed Sizemore
9th - #01 - Jelissa Sizemore

FWD B-Feature
1st - #51 - Bryce Bailey

2nd - #22K - Greg Kirsch
3rd - #07 - Kystal Byrd
4th - #01 - Jelissa Sizemore
5th - #1 - Ed Sizemore
6th - #71 - Tony Westphal
7th - #44 - Chris Storbeck
8th - #21 - Kyle Byrd

FWD A-Feature
1st - #00 - Bill Whalen Jr.

2nd - #22 - Aaron Winburn
3rd - #33 - Don Burhite
4th - #77 - Lyndon Malone
5th - #51 - Byrce Bailey
6th - #44B - Brad Burhite
7th - #243 - Dan Craig
8th - #6 - Don Shelley
9th - #22K - Greg Kirsch

Stock Class - 25 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #3D - Thomas Stevens

2nd - #75R - Joe Roller
3rd - #35 - Kevin Upah
4th - #82B - Brandon Ogolzolka
5th - #01 - Rodney Morse
6th - #7R - Jeremy Rozendaal
7th - #7B - Bill Roush
8th - #77K - Clair Kuntz
9th - #2S - Matt Smalley

Heat 2
1st - #61C - Kurt Hall

2nd - #39 - Megan Kembel
3rd - #222 - Gene Anderson
4th - #29 - Wes Stienbech
5th - #85 - Josh Albertson
6th - #79 - Luke Archer
7th - #73 - Randy Birkenholtz
8th - #69 - Calvin Dhondt

Heat 3
1st - #10X - Marvin Housely

2nd - #29 - Gene Lester (29L)
3rd - #88 - Bruce Kline
4th - #00 - Colton Jones
5th - #49 - AJ Vander Meiden
6th - #2 - John Patterson
7th - #75H - Rich Heishman
8th - #77C - Charles Albertson

C-Feature
1st - #7B - Bill Roush

2nd - #2S - Matt Smalley
3rd - #73 - Randy Birkenholtz
4th - #77C - Charles Albertson
5th - #69 - Calvin Dhondt
6th - #75H - Rich Heishman
7th - #77K - Clair Kuntz

B-Feature
1st - #49 - AJ Vander Meiden

2nd - #01 - Rodney Morse
3rd - #85 - Josh Albertson
4th - #2 - John Patterson
5th - #7R - Jeremy Rozendaal
6th - #2S - Matt Smalley
7th - #29 - Wes Steinbech
8th - #79 - Luke Archer
9th - #82B - Brandon Ogolzolka
10th - #00 - Colton Jones

A-Feature
1st - #75R - Joe Roller

2nd - #61C - Kurt Hall
3rd - #3D - Thomas Stevens
4th - #10X - Marvin Housely
5th - #49 - AJ Vander Meiden
6th - #29 - Gene Lester (29L)
7th - #88 - Bruce Kline
8th - #39 - Megan Kembel
9th - #222 - Gene Anderson
10th - #35 - Kevin Upah

Pro Stock Class - 26 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #74 - Dave Albertson

2nd - #12oz - Bailey Bales
3rd - #24 - Butch Lester
4th - #41 - Matt Steding
5th - #18 - Levi Hoksbergen
6th - #196 - Chuck Davis
7th - #13X - Wayne Webert
8th - #27X - Scott Shook

Heat 2
1st - #2J - John Watts

2nd - #98 - Gary Kiewict
3rd - #406 - Aaron Van Dyke
4th - #58T - Justin Thompson
5th - #39 - Megan Kembel
6th - #9V - Brady Van Maanen
7th - #123 - Coty Albers
8th - #224 - Mark Hawkins
9th - #73 - Bobby Conrad
10th - #D76 - Dusty Albertson

Heat 3
1st - #76 - Don Wauters

2nd - #11 - Jesse Brown
3rd - #55 - Pat Zimmerman
4th - #46 - Cody Frerichs
5th - #8 - Rob Heishman
6th - #22 - Shawn Albers
7th - #7 - Andrew Lokenritz
8th - #69 - Calvin Dhondt

C-Feature
1st - #13X - Wayne Webert

2nd - #D76 - Dusty Albertson
3rd - #224 - Mark Hawkins
4th - #69 - Calvin Dhondt
5th - #73 - Bobby Conrad
6th - #7 - Andrew Lokenritz
7th - #123 - Coty Albers
8th - #27X - Scott Shook

B-Feature
1st - #58T - Justin Thompson

2nd - #46 - Cody Frerichs
3rd - #196 - Chuck Davis
4th - #13X - Wayne Webert
5th - #18 - Levi Hoksbergen
6th - #41 - Matt Steding
7th - #9V - Brady Van Maanen
8th - #22 - Shawn Albers
9th - #8 - Rob Heishman
10th - #39 - Megan Kembel

A-Feature
1st - #58T - Justin Thompson

2nd - #98 - Gary Kiewict
3rd - #55 - Pat Zimmerman
4th - #11 - Jesse Brown
5th - #2J - John Watts
6th - #24 - Butch Lester
7th - #12oz - Bailey Bales
8th - #74 - Dave Albertson
9th - #76 - Don Wauters
10th - #406 - Aaron Van Dyke

Cruisers Class - 13 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #67 - Bill Roush/Rick Roush

2nd - #52 - Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves
3rd - #078 - Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem
4th - #5H - Mark Heishman/Rick Hurst
5th - #KW1 - Kevin Walters/Derec Koch
6th - #23 - TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka
7th - #99 - Candy Bishop/Jodi Bishop

Heat 2
1st - #18X - Angie Cline/Russell Cline

2nd - #09 - Zach Kochuyt/Jason Hall
3rd - #59 - Scott Strong/Tony Roth
4th - #55 - Tom Stoddard/Bill Criswell
5th - #16oz - Chad Heyveld/Don VanDeKrol
6th - #51 - Michael Kim/John Kruse

B-Feature
1st - #51 - Michael Kim/John Kruse

2nd - #23 - TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka
3rd - #16oz - Chad Heyveld/Don VanDeKrol
4th - #99 - Candy Albertson/Jodi Albertson
5th - #KW1 - Kevin Walters/Derec Koch

A-Feature
1st - #67 - Rick Roush/Bill Roush

2nd - #18X - Angie Cline/Russell Cline
3rd - #52 - Craig Reeves/Aaron Reeves
4th - #5H - Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman
5th - #09 - Zach Kochuyt/Jason Hall
6th - #23 - TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka
7th - #55 - Tom Stoddard/Bill Criswell
8th - #59 - Scott Strong/Tony Roth
9th - #078 - Troy Meldrem/Carl Purvis
10th - #51 - Michael Kim/John Kruse

Open Class - 16 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #3D - Thomas Stevens

2nd - #66 - Rick Roush
3rd - #B17 - Steve Byers
4th - #32J - Jason Snook
5th - #18X - Russell Cline
6th - #21 - Shane Hansen
7th - #13X - Wayne Webert
8th - #58T - Justin Thompson

Heat 2
1st - #76 - Don Wauters

2nd - #17 - Rick Kriegel
3rd - #1X - Michael Peterson
4th - #22X - Brad Graham
5th - #83T - Jerrod Thompson
6th - #111 - Ty Mennenga
7th - #46K - Joe Icenbice
8th - #27 - Joe Byers

B Main
1st - #18X - Russell Cline

2nd - #83T - Jerrod Thompson
3rd - #58T - Justin Thompson
4th - #111 - Ty Mennenga
5th - #21 - Shane Hansen
6th - #13X - Wayne webert
7th - #46K - Joe Icenbice
8th - #27 - Joe Byers

A Main
1st - #76 - Don Wauters

2nd - #1X - Michael Peterson
3rd - #17 - Rick Kriegel
4th - #3D - Thomas Stevens
5th - #18X - Russell Cline
6th - #B17 - Steve Byers
7th - #32J - Jason Snook
8th - #66 - Rick Roush
9th - #22X - Brad Graham
10th - #83T - Jerrod Thompson

Legends - 9 Cars

A Main
1st - #77 - Warren Ropp

2nd - #80 - Craig Peekenschneider
3rd - #91 - Matt Montieth
4th - #5 - Jeremy Meyer
5th - #00 - Craig Morris
6th - #6 - Keith Meyer
7th - #9 - Ryan Bales
8th - #43B - Donnie Bates
9th - #3 - BJ Bates

Back to Top


August 8th, 2009:

Truck Class - 2 Trucks

Trucks Heat 1
1st - #M4 Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA

2nd - #7-11 Mary Albertson - Newton, IA

Trucks A-Feature
1st - #M4 Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA

2nd - #7-11 Mary Albertson - Newton, IA

FWD Class - 8 Cars

FWD Heat 1
1st - #48Z Jeremy Wheeler

2nd - #69 Chad Kinzebach - Grinnell, IA
3rd - #00W Bill Whalen Jr.
4th - #51 Bryce Bailey
5th - #30E Jesse East
6th - #22K Greg Kirsch
7th - #14 Matt Pool

FWD A-Feature
1st - #69 Chad Kinzebach - Grinnell, IA

2nd - #51 Bryce Bailey
3rd - #00W Bill Whalen Jr.
4th - #22K Greg Kirsch
5th - #22 Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA
6th - #48Z Jeremy Wheeler
7th - #30E Jesse East
8th - #14 Matt Pool

Cruisers Class - 14 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #67 Bill Roush/Rick Roush - Newton, IA

2nd - #52 Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
3rd - #59 Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Malcom, IA
4th - #KW1 Kevin Walters/Derec Koch - Montezuma, IA
5th - #16oz Chad Heyveld/Don VanDeKrol - Victor, IA
6th - #51 Michael Kimm/Lee Rouse
7th - #99 Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson - Newton, IA

Heat 2
1st - #5H Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #777 Russell Slings/Scott Galliant
3rd - #23 TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #09 Zach Kochuyt/Tyler Harter
5th - #55 Tom Stoddard/William Criswell
6th - #078 Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
7th - #18X Angie Cline/Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA

B-Feature
1st - #078 Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #51 Michael Kimm/Lee Rouse
3rd - #16oz Chad Heyveld/Don VanDeKrol - Victor, IA
4th - #55 Tom Stoddard/William Criswell
5th - #99 Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson - Newton, IA
6th - #18X Angie Cline/Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA

A-Feature
1st - #67 Bill Roush/Rick Roush - Newton, IA

2nd - #59 Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Malcom, IA
3rd - #52 Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
4th - #5H Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #777 Russell Slings/Scott Galliant
6th - #KW1 Kevin Walters/Derec Koch - Montezuma, IA
7th - #078 Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
8th - #51 Michael Kimm/Lee Rouse
9th - #09 Zach Kochuyt/Tyler Harter
10th - #23 TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA

Stock Class - 17 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #3D Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #61C Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #01 Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA
4th - #77C Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA
5th - #79 Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA
6th - #49 AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
7th - #29 Gene Lester - Newton, IA
8th - #10X Marvin Housely - Newton, IA
9th - #69 Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA

Heat 2
1st - #35 Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA

2nd - #75R Joe Roller
3rd - #2S Matt Smalley - Sully, IA
4th - #85 Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
5th - #88 Bruce Kline
6th - #73 Randy Birkenholtz
7th - #77K Clair Kuntz - Brooklyn, IA
8th - #2W Jeff Winchell - Newton, IA

B-Feature
1st - #10X Marvin Housely - Newton, IA

2nd - #49 AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
3rd - #77K Clair Kuntz - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #69 Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA
5th - #2W Jeff Winchell - Newton, IA
6th - #79 Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA
7th - #29 Gene Lester - Newton, IA
8th - #88 Bruce Kline
9th - #73 Randy Birkenholtz

A-Feature
1st - #3D Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #49 AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
3rd - #75R Joe Roller
4th - #10X Marvin Housely - Newton, IA
5th - #61C Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #85 Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
7th - #35 Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA
8th - #2S Matt Smalley - Sully, IA
9th - #01 Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA
10th - #77C Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA

Pro Stock Class - 14 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #24 Butch Lester - Newton, IA

2nd - #32M Matt Collins - Keswick, IA
3rd - #74 Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA
4th - #58T Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA
5th - #73 Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA
6th - #8 Rob Heishman - Brooklyn, IA
7th - #224 Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA

Heat 2
1st - #76 Don Wauters - Altoona, IA

2nd - #2J John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
3rd - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
4th - #D76 Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
5th - #12oz Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #55X Rick Goldsberry - Runnells, IA
7th - #18 Levi Hoksbergen

B-Feature
1st - #12oz Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #224 Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #55X Rick Goldsberry - Runnells, IA
4th - #73 Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA
5th - #8 Rob Heishman - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #18 Levi Hoksbergen

A-Feature
1st - #32M Matt Collins - Keswick, IA

2nd - #76 Don Wauters - Altoona, IA
3rd - #24 Butch Lester - Newton, IA
4th - #2J John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
5th - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
6th - #224 Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
7th - #74 Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA
8th - #58T Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA
9th - #D76 Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
10th - #12oz Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA

Open Class - 17 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #3D Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #32J Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA
3rd - #66 Rich Roush - Newton, IA
4th - #18X Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
5th - #22X Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
7th - #46K Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA
8th - #1X Michael Peterson - Montezuma, IA
9th - #42B Daniel Belden - Marengo, IA

Heat 2
1st - #76 Don Wauters - Altoona, IA

2nd - #83T Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA
3rd - #B17 Steve Byers - Otley, IA
4th - #17 Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #2N Nathan Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
6th - #27 Joe Byers - Otley, IA
7th - #39X Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
8th - #25 Al Parker - Newton, IA

B-Feature
1st - #27 Joe Byers - Otley, IA

2nd - #22X Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #1X Michael Peterson - Montezuma, IA
4th - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
5th - #39X Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
6th - #46K Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA
7th - #25 Al Parker - Newton, IA
8th - #2N Nathan Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
9th - #42B Daniel Belden - Marengo, IA

A-Feature
1st - #76 Don Wauters - Altoona, IA

2nd - #32J Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA
3rd - #83T Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA
4th - #17 Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #66 Rich Roush - Newton, IA
6th - #3D Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
7th - #27 Joe Byers - Otley, IA
8th - #B17 Steve Byers - Otley, IA
9th - #22X Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA
10th - #18X Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA

Legends Class - 11 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #43B Dominic Bates

2nd - #00 Craig Morris
3rd - #3 BJ Bates
4th - #9 Ryan Bales
5th - #12 Chad Hale
6th - #37 David Stafford

Heat 2
1st - #77 Warren Ropp

2nd - #6 Keith Meyer
3rd - #80 Craig Peekenschneider
4th - #5M Jeremy Meyer
5th - #91 Matt Montieth

A-Feature
1st - #77 Warren Ropp

2nd - #43B Dominic Bates
3rd - #9 Ryan Bales
4th - #80 Craig Peekenschneider
5th - #00 Craig Morris
6th - #6 Keith Meyer
7th - #3 BJ Bates
8th - #12 Chad Hale
9th - #5M Jeremy Meyer
10th - #37 David Stafford
11th - #91 Matt Montieth

Senior Class - 6 Cars

A-Feature
1st - #46K Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA

2nd - #2J Mark Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
3rd - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
4th - #17 Rod Byers - Pella, IA
5th - #39X Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
6th - #32J Rod Thompson - Montezuma, IA

Back to Top


July 25, 2009:

Truck Class - 4 trucks

Trucks Heat 1
1st - #M4 Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA

2nd - #68 Mike Peek - Deep River, IA
3rd - #7-11 Mary Albertson - Newton, IA
4th - #13T Steven Milton - Brooklyn, IA

Trucks A-Feature
1st - #M4 Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA

2nd - #68 Mike Peek - Deep River, IA
3rd - #7-11 Mary Albertson - Newton, IA
4th - #13T Steven Milton - Brooklyn, IA

FWD Class - 6 Cars

FWD Heat 1
1st - #69 Chad Kinzebach - Grinnell, IA

2nd - #51 Bryce Bailey
3rd - #22 Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA
4th - #71 Tony Westphal - Deep River, IA
5th - #22K Greg Keirsch
6th - #30E Jesse East

FWD A-Feature
1st - #51 Bryce Bailey

2nd - #22 Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA
3rd - #30E Jesse East
4th - #22K Greg Keirsch
5th - #71 Tony Westphal - Deep River, IA
6th - #69 Chad Kinzebach - Grinnell, IA

Cruisers Class - 18 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #67 Bill Roush/Rick Roush - Newton, IA

2nd - #59 Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Malcom, IA
3rd - #18X Angie Cline/Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
4th - #KW1 Kevin Walters/Derec Koch - Montezuma, IA
5th - #078 Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #09 Zach Kochuyt/Darin Van Dee
7th - #5H Mark Heishman/Rick Hurst - Brooklyn, IA
8th - #16S Jason Stout/Joe Stout
9th - #892 Brady Van Maanen/Dustin Van Wyk - Sully, IA

Heat 2
1st - #16 Rob Miller/Mike McDonald

2nd - #52 Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
3rd - #9-11 Doug Steggall/Mitch Leming
4th - #158JR Dennis Gregson/Bruce Beinhart - Deep River, IA
5th - #23 TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #16oz Chad Heyveld/Don VanderKrol - Victor, IA
7th - #11K Nancy Kephart/Eldon Kephart
8th - #99 Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson - Newton, IA
9th - #58 Mark Thompson/Chad Clabaugh

B-Feature
1st - #078 Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #5H Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #09 Zach Kochuyt/Darin Van Dee
4th - #16S Jason Stout/Joe Stout
5th - #99 Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson - Newton, IA
6th - #58 Mark Thompson/Chad Clabaugh
7th - #23 TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA
8th - #16oz Chad Heyveld/Don VanderKrol - Victor, IA
9th - #892 Brady Van Maanen/Dustin Van Wyk - Sully, IA
10th - #11K Nancy Kephart/Eldon Kephart

A-Feature
1st - #59 Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Malcom, IA

2nd - #52 Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
3rd - #18X Angie Cline/Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
4th - #5H Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #158JR Dennis Gregson/Bruce Beinhart - Deep River, IA
6th - #9-11 Doug Steggall/Mitch Leming
7th - #16 Rob Miller/Mike McDonald
8th - #078 Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
9th - #67 Bill Roush/Rick Roush - Newton, IA
10th - #KW1 Kevin Walters/Derec Koch - Montezuma, IA

Stock Class - 18 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #49 AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA

2nd - #69 Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA
3rd - #61C Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #01 Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA
5th - #29 Gene Lester - Newton, IA
6th - #35 Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA
7th - #88 Bruce Kline
8th - #00 Colton Jones - Deep River, IA
9th - #74C Doug Cooling

Heat 2
1st - #3D Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #7B Bill Roush - Newton, IA
3rd - #77C Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA
4th - #85 Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
5th - #79 Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA
6th - #7R Jeremy Rozendaal
7th - #75R Joe Roller
8th - #2S Matt Smalley - Sully, IA
9th - #10X Marvin Housely - Newton, IA

B-Feature
1st - #2S Matt Smalley - Sully, IA

2nd - #35 Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA
3rd - #7R Jeremy Rozendaal
4th - #79 Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA
5th - #10X Marvin Housely - Newton, IA
6th - #74C Doug Cooling
7th - #29 Gene Lester - Newton, IA
8th - #75R Joe Roller
9th - #00 Colton Jones - Deep River, IA
10th - #88 Bruce Kline

A-Feature
1st - #3D Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #7B Bill Roush - Newton, IA
3rd - #69 Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA
4th - #49 AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
5th - #01 Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA
6th - #35 Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA
7th - #77C Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA
8th - #85 Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
9th - #61C Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA
10th - #2S Matt Smalley - Sully, IA

Pro Stock Class - 16 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #76 Don Wauters - Altoona, IA

2nd - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
3rd - #2J John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
4th - #12oz Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #8 Rob Heishman - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #27X Scott Shook
7th - #D76 Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
8th - #24 Butch Lester - Newton, IA

Heat 2
1st - #58T Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA

2nd - #73 Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA
3rd - #224 Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #74 Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA
5th - #62 Jim Jaennette - Newton, IA
6th - #88 Curt Kline
7th - #406 Aaron Van Dyke - Searsboro, IA
8th - #9X Randy Conrad - Melcher, IA

B-Feature
1st - #24 Butch Lester - Newton, IA

2nd - #62 Jim Jaennette - Newton, IA
3rd - #D76 Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
4th - #8 Rob Heishman - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #88 Curt Kline
6th - #9X Randy Conrad - Melcher, IA
7th - #406 Aaron Van Dyke - Searsboro, IA
8th - #27X Scott Shook

A-Feature
1st - #58T Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA

2nd - #76 Don Wauters - Altoona, IA
3rd - #2J John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
4th - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
5th - #224 Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #24 Butch Lester - Newton, IA
7th - #62 Jim Jaennette - Newton, IA
8th - #12oz Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA
9th - #74 Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA
10th - #73 Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA

Open Class - 17 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #3D Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #76 Don Wauters - Altoona, IA
3rd - #66 Rich Roush - Newton, IA
4th - #2V Travis Danner
5th - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
6th - #2N Nathan Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
7th - #4 Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA
8th - #46K Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA
9th - #18X Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA

Heat 2
1st - #B17 Steve Byers - Otley, IA

2nd - #17 Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #22X Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #1X Michael Peterson - Montezuma, IA
5th - #83T Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA
6th - #21 Shane Hansen - Victor, IA
7th - #32J Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA
8th - #39X Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA

B-Feature
1st - #2N Nathan Watts - Oskaloosa, IA

2nd - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
3rd - #4 Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA
4th - #18X Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
5th - #21 Shane Hansen - Victor, IA
6th - #32J Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA
7th - #83T Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA
8th - #39X Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA

A-Feature
1st - #B17 Steve Byers - Otley, IA

2nd - #3D Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
3rd - #76 Don Wauters - Altoona, IA
4th - #66 Rich Roush - Newton, IA
5th - #2N Nathan Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
6th - #1X Michael Peterson - Montezuma, IA
7th - #2V Travis Danner
8th - #17 Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA
9th - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
10th - #22X Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA

Senior Class - 6 Cars

A-Feature
1st - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA

2nd - #2J Mark Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
3rd - #7 Bud Maschmann
4th - #32J Rod Thompson - Montezuma, IA
5th - #17 Rod Byers - Pella, IA
6th - #00 Alan Jones - Deep River, IA

Back to Top


July 10, 2009:

FWD/Truck Combo Class - 7 cars

Trucks Heat 1
1st - #M4 Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA

2nd - #13T Steven Milton - Brooklyn, IA

FWD Heat 1
1st - #69 Chad Kinzebach - Grinnell, IA

2nd - #71 Tony Westphal - Deep River, IA
3rd - #22 Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA
4th - #22X Ronnie Moore
5th - #30E Jesse East

Trucks A-Feature
1st - #M4 Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA

2nd - #13T Steven Milton - Brooklyn, IA

FWD A-Feature
1st - #69 Chad Kinzebach - Grinnell, IA

2nd - #22 Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA
3rd - #71 Tony Westphal - Deep River, IA
4th - #22X Ronnie Moore
5th - #30E Jesse East

Cruisers Class - 13 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #078 Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #892 Allen Schalten/Dustin Van Wyk - Sully, IA
3rd - #52 Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
4th - #09 Zach Kochuyt/Jaymie Duinink
5th - #16oz Chad Heyveld/Thomas Peska - Victor, IA
6th - #59 Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Malcom, IA
7th - #5H Mark Heishman/Rick Hurst - Brooklyn, IA

Heat 2
1st - #KW1 Kevin Walters/Derec Koch - Montezuma, IA

2nd - #18X Angie Cline/Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
3rd - #67 Bill Roush/Rick Roush - Newton, IA
4th - #21 Mark Kovar/Stan Kovar
5th - #23 TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #99 Candy Bishop/Mary Albertson - Newton, IA

B-Feature
1st - #5H Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #59 Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Malcom, IA
3rd - #23 TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #16oz Chad Heyveld/Thomas Peska - Victor, IA
5th - #99 Candy Bishop/Mary Albertson - Newton, IA

A-Feature
1st - #59 Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Malcom, IA

2nd - #078 Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #52 Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
4th - #18X Angie Cline/Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
5th - #KW1 Kevin Walters/Derec Koch - Montezuma, IA
6th - #5H Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman - Brooklyn, IA
7th - #67 Bill Roush/Rick Roush - Newton, IA
8th - #09 Zach Kochuyt/Jaymie Duinink
9th - #892 Allen Schalten/Dustin Van Wyk - Sully, IA
10th - #21 Mark Kovar/Stan Kovar

Stock Class - 16 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #69 Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA

2nd - #61C Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #49 AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
4th - #00 Colton Jones - Deep River, IA
5th - #77K Clair Kuntz - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #74C Doug Cooling

Heat 2
1st - #3D Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #35 Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA
3rd - #85 Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
4th - #2S Matt Smalley - Sully, IA
5th - #77C Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA

Heat 3
1st - #29 Gene Lester - Newton, IA

2nd - #75H Rich Heishman
3rd - #79 Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA
4th - #10X Marvin Housely - Newton, IA
5th - #01 Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA

B-Feature
1st - #2S Matt Smalley - Sully, IA

2nd - #10X Marvin Housely - Newton, IA
3rd - #00 Colton Jones - Deep River, IA
4th - #74C Doug Cooling
5th - #01 Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA
6th - #77C Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA
5th - #77K Clair Kuntz - Brooklyn, IA

A-Feature
1st - #69 Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA

2nd - #3D Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
3rd - #61C Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #2S Matt Smalley - Sully, IA
5th - #79 Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA
6th - #49 AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
7th - #85 Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
8th - #29 Gene Lester - Newton, IA
9th - #35 Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA
10th - #75H Rich Heishman

Pro Stock Class - 15 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #32M Matt Collins - Keswick, IA

2nd - #76 Don Wauters - Altoona, IA
3rd - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
4th - #224 Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #58T Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA
6th - #24 Butch Lester - Newton, IA
7th - #406 Aaron Van Dyke - Searsboro, IA
8th - #73 Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA

Heat 2
1st - #74 Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA

2nd - #2J John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
3rd - #D76 Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
4th - #37 Ken Cline
5th - #18 Levi Hoksbergen
6th - #9V Brady Van Maanen - Sully, IA
7th - #12oz Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA

B-Feature
1st - #58T Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA

2nd - #24 Butch Lester - Newton, IA
3rd - #406 Aaron Van Dyke - Searsboro, IA
4th - #73 Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA
5th - #9V Brady Van Maanen - Sully, IA
6th - #18 Levi Hoksbergen
5th - #12oz Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA

A-Feature
1st - #32M Matt Collins - Keswick, IA

2nd - #76 Don Wauters - Altoona, IA
3rd - #24 Butch Lester - Newton, IA
4th - #2J John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
5th - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
6th - #224 Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
7th - #74 Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA
8th - #37 Ken Cline
9th - #D76 Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
10th - #58T Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA

Open Class - 20 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #B17 Steve Byers - Otley, IA

2nd - #32J Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA
3rd - #17 Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #22X Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #18X Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
6th - #66 Rich Roush - Newton, IA
7th - #17M Donnie Pearson - Oskaloosa, IA

Heat 2
1st - #3D Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #39X Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
3rd - #34Z Cory Van Zante - Newton, IA
4th - #4 Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA
5th - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
6th - #21 Shane Hansen - Victor, IA
7th - #28A Nick Williams - Williamsburg, IA

Heat 3
1st - #76 Don Wauters - Altoona, IA

2nd - #49 Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA
3rd - #83T Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA
4th - #1X Michael Peterson - Montezuma, IA
5th - #77 Mark Schuring - Pella, IA
6th - #30 Nick Flemming - Grinnell, IA

B-Feature
1st - #4 Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA

2nd - #1X Michael Peterson - Montezuma, IA
3rd - #18X Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
4th - #21 Shane Hansen - Victor, IA
5th - #77 Mark Schuring - Pella, IA
6th - #17M Donnie Pearson - Oskaloosa, IA
7th - #13X Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
8th - #28A Nick Williams - Williamsburg, IA
9th - #22X Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA
10th - #66 Rich Roush - Newton, IA
11th - #30 Nick Flemming - Grinnell, IA

A-Feature
1st - #76 Don Wauters - Altoona, IA (Tie)
1st - #3D Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA (Tie)

3rd - #32J Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA
4th - #4 Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA
5th - #17 Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #39X Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
7th - #49 Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA
8th - #B17 Steve Byers - Otley, IA
9th - #34Z Cory Van Zante - Newton, IA
10th - #83T Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA

Senior Class - 5 Cars

A-Feature
1st - #49 Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA

2nd - #39X Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
3rd - #37 Ken Cline
4th - #17 Rod Byers - Pella, IA
5th - #32J Rod Thompson - Montezuma, IA

Back to Top


June 27, 2009:

FWD/Truck Combo Class - 5 cars

Trucks Heat 1
1st - #M4 – Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA

2nd - #13T – Steven Milton - Brooklyn, IA

FWD Heat 1
1st - #69 – Chad Kinzebach - Grinnell, IA

2nd - #22 – Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA
3rd - #71 – Tony Westphal - Deep River, IA

Trucks A-Feature
1st - #M4 – Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA

2nd - #13T – Steven Milton - Brooklyn, IA

FWD A-Feature
1st - #69 – Chad Kinzebach - Grinnell, IA

2nd - #22 – Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA
3rd - #71 – Tony Westphal - Deep River, IA

Cruisers Class - 12 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #5H – Mark Heishman/Rick Hurst - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #59 – Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Malcom, IA
3rd - #52 – Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
4th - #16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don Van De Krol - Victor, IA
5th - #892 – Rick Van Gorp/Amanda Shepard - Sully, IA
6th - #23 – TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA

Heat 2
1st - #18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #078 – Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #67 – Bill Roush/Mike Sell - Newton, IA
4th - #KW1 – Kevin Walters/Derec Koch - Montezuma, IA
5th - #99 – Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson - Newton, IA
6th - #28 – Bill Snider/Rick Gruining

B-Feature
1st - #23 – TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #KW1 – Kevin Walters/Derec Koch - Montezuma, IA
3rd - #892 – Rick Van Gorp/Amanda Shepard - Sully, IA
4th - #28 – Bill Snider/Rick Gruining
5th - #16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don Van De Krol - Victor, IA

A-Feature
1st - #59 – Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Malcom, IA

2nd - #67 – Bill Roush/Mike Sell - Newton, IA
3rd - #18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
4th - #078 – Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #52 – Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
7th - #KW1 – Kevin Walters/Derec Koch - Montezuma, IA
8th - #23 – TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA

Stock Class - 15 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #69 – Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA

2nd - #2S – Matt Smalley - Sully, IA
3rd - #01 – Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA
4th - #77K – Clair Kuntz - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #3D – Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
6th - #79 – Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA
7th - #10X – Marvin Housely - Newton, IA
8th - #88 – Bruce Kline - Brooklyn, IA

Heat 2
1st - #35 – Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA

2nd - #29 – Gene Lester - Newton, IA
3rd - #49 – AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
4th - #61C – Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #68 Mike Peek - Deep River, IA
6th - #85 – Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
7th - #77C – Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA

B-Feature
1st - #3D – Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #88 – Bruce Kline - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #77C – Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA
4th - #85 – Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
5th - #10X – Marvin Housely - Newton, IA
6th - #79 – Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA
7th - #68 Mike Peek - Deep River, IA

A-Feature
1st - #69 – Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA

2nd - #49 – AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
3rd - #61C – Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #3D – Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
5th - #01 – Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA
6th - #29 – Gene Lester - Newton, IA
7th - #88 – Bruce Kline - Brooklyn, IA
8th - #77K – Clair Kuntz - Brooklyn, IA
9th - #35 – Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA
10th - #2S – Matt Smalley - Sully, IA

Pro Stock Class - 15 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #76 – Don Wauters - Altoona, IA

2nd - #2J – John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
3rd - #13X – Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
4th - #D76 – Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
5th - #224 – Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #9X – Randy Conrad - Melcher, IA
7th - #12oz – Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA

Heat 2
1st - #62 Jim Jaennette - Newton, IA

2nd - #8 – Rob Heishman - Malcom, IA
3rd - #58T – Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA
4th - #24 – Butch Lester - Newton, IA
5th - #74 – Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA
6th - #406 – Aaron Van Dyke - Searsboro, IA
7th - #9V Brady Van Maanen - Sully, IA
8th - #73 – Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA

B-Feature
1st - #224 – Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #74 – Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA
3rd - #73 – Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA
4th - #9X – Randy Conrad - Melcher, IA
5th - #12oz – Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #406 – Aaron Van Dyke - Searsboro, IA
7th - #9V Brady Van Maanen - Sully, IA

A-Feature
1st - #76 – Don Wauters - Altoona, IA

2nd - #58T – Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA
3rd - #13X – Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
4th - #24 – Butch Lester - Newton, IA
5th - #62 Jim Jaennette - Newton, IA
6th - #D76 – Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
7th - #2J – John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
8th - #8 – Rob Heishman - Malcom, IA
9th - #224 – Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
10th - #74 – Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA

Open Class - 16 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #18X – Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #83T – Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA
3rd - #17 – Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #13X – Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
5th - #39X – Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
6th - #B17 – Steve Byers - Otley, IA
7th - #42B Daniel Belden - Marengo, IA
8th - #32J – Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA

Heat 2
1st - #3D – Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #76 – Don Wauters - Altoona, IA
3rd - #4 – Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA
4th - #22X – Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #49 – Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA
6th - #2N – Nathan Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
7th - #27 – Joe Byers - Pella, IA
8th - #XXX – Gordy Dietze - Millersburg, IA

B-Feature
1st - #B17 – Steve Byers - Otley, IA

2nd - #2N – Nathan Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
3rd - #32J – Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA
4th - #49 – Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA
5th - #27 – Joe Byers - Pella, IA
6th - #XXX – Gordy Dietze - Millersburg, IA
7th - #42B Daniel Belden - Marengo, IA
8th - #39X – Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA

A-Feature
1st - #76 – Don Wauters - Altoona, IA

2nd - #4 – Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA
3rd - #3D – Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
4th - #17 – Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #83T – Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA
6th - #2N – Nathan Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
7th - #B17 – Steve Byers - Otley, IA
8th - #13X – Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
9th - #18X – Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
10th - #22X – Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA

Senior Class - 4 Cars

1st - #76J - Jim Jaennette - Newton, IA
2nd - #39X - Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
3rd - #17 - Rod Byers - Otley, IA
4th - #13X - Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA

 

Back to Top


June 13, 2009:

FWD/Truck Combo Class - 5 cars

Trucks Heat 1
1st - #M4 – Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA
2nd - #13T – Steven Milton - Brooklyn, IA

FWD Heat 1
1st - #69 – Chad Kinzebach - Grinnell, IA

2nd - #71 – Tony Westphal - Deep River, IA
3rd - #22 – Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA

Trucks A-Feature
1st - #M4 – Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA

2nd - #13T – Steven Milton - Brooklyn, IA

FWD A-Feature
1st - #69 – Chad Kinzebach - Grinnell, IA

2nd - #71 – Tony Westphal - Deep River, IA
3rd - #22 – Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA

Cruisers Class - 13 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #078 – Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don VanDeKrol - Victor, IA
4th - #KW1 – Kevin Walters/Derec Koch - Montezuma, IA
5th - #892 – Dustin VanWyk/Devin VanWyk - Sully, IA
6th - #99 – Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson - Newton, IA

Heat 2
1st - #5H – Mark Heishman/Rick Hurst - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #59 – Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Malcom, IA
3rd - #52 – Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
4th - #23 – TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #67 – Bill Roush/Mike Sell - Newton, IA
6th- #21 – Mark Kovar/Chase Hansen - Victor, IA
7th - #28 – Bill Snider/Rick Gruining

B-Feature
1st - #23 – TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #21 – Mark Kovar/Chase Hansen - Victor, IA
3rd - #99 – Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson - Newton, IA
4th - #67 – Bill Roush/Mike Sell - Newton, IA
5th - #892 – Dustin Van Wyk/Devin Van Wyk - Sully, IA

A-Feature
1st - #5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #59 – Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Malcom, IA
3rd - #18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
4th - #078 – Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #52 – Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
6th - #KW1 – Kevin Walters/Derec Koch - Montezuma, IA
7th - #16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don VanDeKrol - Victor, IA
8th - #23 – TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA

Stock Class - 19 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #79 – Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA

2nd - #88 – Bruce Kline - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #85 – Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
4th - #77C – Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA
5th - #3D – Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
6th - #9V – Brady Van Maanen - Sully, IA

Heat 2
1st - #61C – Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #69DR – Dylan Nelson - Searsboro, IA
3rd - #2S – Matt Smalley - Sully, IA
4th - #00 – Colton Jones - Deep River, IA
5th - #01 – Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA
6th - #69 – Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA
7th - #4B – Jeff Winchell

Heat 3
1st - #35 – Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA

2nd - #10X – Marvin Housely - Newton, IA
3rd - #29 – Gene Lester - Newton, IA
4th - #XXX – Gordy Dietze Jr. - Millersburg, IA
5th - #49 – AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
6th - #77K – Clair Kuntz - Brooklyn, IA

B-Feature
1st - #77C – Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA

2nd - #49 – AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
3rd - #01 – Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA
4th - #00 – Colton Jones - Deep River, IA
5th - #3D – Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
6th - #XXX – Gordy Dietze Jr. - Millersburg, IA
7th - #9V – Brady Van Maanen - Sully, IA
8th - #69 – Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA
9th - #77K – Clair Kuntz - Brooklyn, IA
10th - #4B – Jeff Winchell

A-Feature
1st - #61C – Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #35 – Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA
3rd - #29 – Gene Lester - Newton, IA
4th - #2S – Matt Smalley - Sully, IA
5th - #10X – Marvin Housely - Newton, IA
6th - #79 – Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA
7th - #88 – Bruce Kline - Brooklyn, IA
8th - #77C – Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA
9th - #85 – Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
10th - #69DR – Dylan Nelson - Searsboro, IA

Pro Stock Class - 18 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #76 – Don Wauters - Altoona, IA

2nd - #58T – Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA
3rd - #406 – Aaron Van Dyke - Searsboro, IA
4th - #2J – John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
5th - #12oz – Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #13X – Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA

Heat 2
1st - #73 – Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA

2nd - #32M – Matt Collins - Keswick, IA
3rd - #18 – Levi Hoksbergen - Grinnell, IA
4th - #XXX – Gordy Dietze Jr. - Millersburg, IA
5th - #224 – Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #74 – Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA

Heat 3
1st - #24 – Butch Lester - Newton, IA

2nd - #8 – Rob Heishman - Malcom, IA
3rd - #26 – TC Mandity - What Cheer, IA
4th - #D76 – Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
5th - #9X – Randy Conrad - Melcher, IA
6th - #27X – Scott Shook - Malcom, IA

B-Feature
1st - #2J – John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA

2nd - #D76 – Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
3rd - #74 – Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA
4th - #13X – Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
5th - #224 – Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #27X – Scott Snook - Malcom, IA
7th - #9X – Randy Conrad - Melcher, IA
8th - #XXX – Gordy Dietze Jr. - Millersburg, IA
9th - #12oz – Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA

A-Feature
1st - #58T – Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA

2nd - #32M – Matt Collins - Keswick, IA
3rd - #76 – Don Wauters - Altoona, IA
4th - #406 – Aaron Van Dyke - Searsboro, IA
5th - #26 – TC Mandity - What Cheer, IA
6th - #2J – John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
7th - #18 – Levi Hoksbergen - Grinnell, IA
8th - #73 – Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA
9th - #24 – Butch Lester - Newton, IA
10th - #8 – Rob Heishman - Malcom, IA

Open Class - 22 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #17 – Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #B17 – Steve Byers - Otley, IA
3rd - #3D – Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
4th - #49 – Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA
5th - #39X – Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
6th - #4 – Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA
7th - #58T – Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA
8th - #XXX – Shane Buseman - Sigourney, IA

Heat 2
1st - #32J – Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA

2nd - #27 – Joe Byers - Pella, IA
3rd - #22X – Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #13X – Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
5th - #77 – Mark Schuring - Pella, IA
6th - #25 – Al Parker - Newton, IA
7th - #21 – Shane Hansen - Victor, IA

Heat 3
1st - #76 – Don Wauters - Altoona, IA

2nd - #2N – Nathan Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
3rd - #19 – Donnie Pearson - Oskaloosa, IA
4th - #18X – Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
5th - #83T – Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA
6th - #28A – Nick Williams - Williamsburg, IA
7th - #39J – Shawn James

C-Feature
1st - #58T – Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA

2nd - #21 – Shane Hansen - Victor, IA
3rd - #XXX – Shane Buseman - Sigourney, IA
4th - #39J – Shawn James

B-Feature
1st - #83T – Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA

2nd - #4 – Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA
3rd - #18X – Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
4th - #39X – Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
5th - #25 – Al Parker -Newton, IA
6th - #49 – Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA
7th - #28A – Nick Williams - Williamsburg, IA
8th - #13X – Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
9th - #77 – Mark Schuring - Pella, IA

A-Feature
1st - #B17 – Steve Byers - Otley, IA

2nd - #76 – Don Wauters - Altoona, IA
3rd - #27 – Joe Byers - Pella, IA
4th - #32J – Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA
5th - #17 – Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #3D – Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
7th - #2N – Nathan Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
8th - #83T – Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA
9th - #19 – Donnie Pearson - Oskaloosa, IA
10th - #22X – Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA

Back to Top


May 23, 2009:

FWD/Truck Combo Class - 5 cars

Trucks

Heat 1
1st - #M4 - Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA
2nd - #13T - Steven Milton - Brooklyn, IA

FWD

Heat 1
1st - #22 - Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA
2nd - #69 - Chad Kinzeback - Grinnell, IA

Truck

A-Feature
1st - #M4 - Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA
2nd - #13T - Steven Milton - Brooklyn, IA

FWD

A-Feature
1st - #00 - Shawn Slaughter - Iowa City, IA

2nd - #69 - Chad Kinzebach - Grinnell, IA
3rd - #22 - Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA

Cruisers Class - 10 Cars

Heat 1
1st - #59 - Scott Strong/Tony Roth - Malcom, IA
2nd - #18X - Angie Cline/Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
3rd - #KW1 - Kevin Walters/Derc Koch - Montezuma, IA
4th - #99 - Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson - Newton, IA
5th - #23 - TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA

 

Heat 2
1st - #67 - Billy Roush/Rick Roush - Newton, IA

2nd - #5H - Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #078 - Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #52 - Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
5th - #16oz - Chad Heyveld/Don VanDeKrol -Victor, IA

A-Feature
1st - #5H - Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #52 - Aaron Reeves/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
3rd - #KW1 - Kevin Walters/Derc Koch - Montezuma, IA
4th - #23 - TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #59 - Scott Strong/Tony Roth - Malcom, IA
6th - #18X - Angie Cline/Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
7th - #99 - Candy Bishop/Jodi Alberston - Newton, IA
8th - #67 - Billy Roush/Rick Roush - Newton, IA
9th - #078 - Carl Purvis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
10th - #16oz - Chad Heyveld/Don VanDeKrol - Victor, IA

Stock Class - 17 cars

Heat 1
1st - #61C - Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #69DR - Dylan Nelson - Searsboro, IA
3rd - #85 - Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
4th - #76 - Matt Zylstra - Sully, IA
5th - #49 - AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
6th - #77K - Clair Kuntz - Brooklyn, IA

Heat 2
1st - #2S - Matt Smalley - Sully, IA

2nd - #01 - Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA
3rd - #29 - Gene Lester - Newton, IA
4th - #77C - Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA
5th - #88 - Bruce Kline - Brooklyn, IA

Heat 3
1st - #10X - Marvin Housley - Newton, IA

2nd - #69 - Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA
3rd - #XXX - Gordy Dietze Jr. - Millersburg, IA
4th - #3D - Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
5th - #35 - Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA

B-Feature
1st - #76 - Matt Zylstra - Sully, IA

2nd - #88 - Bruce Kline - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #35 - Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA
4th - #79 - Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA
5th - #3D - Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
6th - #77K - Clair Kuntz - Brooklyn, IA
7th - #49 - AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
8th - #77C Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA

A-Feature
1st - #61C Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #2S - Matt Smalley - Sully, IA
3rd - #69 - Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA
4th - #76 - Matt Zylstra - Sully, IA
5th - #10X - Marvin Housley - Newton, IA
6th - #XXX - Gordy Dietze Jr. - Millersburg, IA
7th - #85 - Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
8th - #29 - Gene Lester - Newton, IA
9th - #01 Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA

Pro Stock Class - 19 cars

Heat 1
1st - #24 - Butch Lester - Newton, IA

2nd - #2J - John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
3rd - #76 - Matt Zylstra - Sully, IA
4th - #9V - Brady Van Maanen - Sully, IA
5th - #12oz - Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #13X - Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
7th - #18 - Levi Hoksbergen - Grinnell, IA

Heat 2
1st - #224 - Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #406 - Aaron Van Dyke - Searsboro, IA
3rd - #9X - Randy Conrad - Melcher, IA
4th - #58T - Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA
5th - #27X - Scott Shook - Malcom, IA

Heat 3
1st - #3H - Eugene Hansen II - Newton, IA

2nd - #26 - TC Mandity - What Cheer, IA
3rd - #74 - Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA
4th - #D76 - Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
5th - #XXX - Gordy Dietze Jr. - Millersburg, IA
6th - #09 - Rob Heishman - Malcom, IA

B-Feature
1st - #58T - Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA

2nd - #D76 - Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
3rd - #12oz - Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #09 - Rob Heishman - Malcom, IA
5th - #73 - Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA
6th - #13X - Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
7th - #XXX - Gordy Dietze Jr. - Millersburg, IA
8th - #27X - Scott Shook - Malcom, IA
9th - #18 - Levi Hoksbergen - Grinnell, IA
10th - #9V - Brady Van Maanen - Sully, IA

A-Feature
1st - #2J - John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA

2nd - #24 - Butch Lester - Newton, IA
3rd - #224 - Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #74 - Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA
5th - #406 - Aaron Van Dyke - Searsboro, IA
6th - #58T - Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA
7th - #3H - Eugene Hansen - Newton, IA
8th - #9X - Randy Conrad - Melcher, IA
9th - #26 - TC Mandity - What Cheer, IA
10th - #76 - Matt Zylstra - Sully, IA

Open Class - 17 cars

Heat 1
1st - #B17 - Steve Byers - Otley, IA

2nd - #21 - Shane Hansen - Victor, IA
3rd - #22X - Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #28A - Nick Williams - Williamsburg, IA
5th - #66 - Rich Roush - Newton, IA
6th - #49 - Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA

Heat 2
1st - #3D - Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #32J - Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA
3rd - #4 - Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA
4th - #17 - Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #39X - Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
6th - #02 - Mike Goldsberry - Runnells, IA

Heat 3
1st - #83T - Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA

2nd - #18X - Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
3rd - #25H - Mike Hesse - Newton, IA
4th - #13X - Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
5th - #2N - Nathan Watts - Oskaloosa, IA

B-Feature
1st - #17 - Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA

2nd - #02 - Mike Goldsberry - Runnells, IA
3rd - #2N - Nathan Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
4th - #66 - Rick Roush - Newton, IA
5th - #28A - Nick Williams - Williamsburg, IA
6th - #39X - Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
7th - #49 - Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA
8th - #13X - Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA

A-Feature
1st - #18X - Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA

2nd - #B17 - Steve Byers - Otley, IA
3rd - #25H - Mike Hesse - Newton, IA
4th - #17 - Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #4 - Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA
6th - #83T - Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA
7th - #22X - Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA
8th - #32J - Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA
9th - #21 - Shane Hansen - Victor, IA
10th - #3D - Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA

Back to Top


May 9, 2009:

FWD/Truck Combo Class - 3 cars

Heat 1

1st - #22 - Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA
2nd - #M4 - Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA
3rd - #13T - Steven Milton - Brooklyn, IA

A-Feature

1st - #22 - Aaron Winburn - Grinnell, IA
2nd - #M4 - Brittany McKinney - Newton, IA
3rd - #13T - Steven Milton - Brooklyn, IA

Cruisers Class - 12 Cars

Heat 1

1st - #59 - Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Brooklyn, IA
2nd - #67 - Billy Roush/Rich Roush - Newton, IA  
3rd - #KW1 - Kevin Walter/Derc Koch - Montezuma, IA
4th - #99 - Jodie Albertson/Candy Bishop - Newton, IA
5th - #16oz - Chad Heyveld/Don Vandekrol - Victor, IA
6th - #078 - Carl Purivis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA

Heat 2

1st - #52 - Mike Evans/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
2nd - 18X - Russell Cline/Angie Cline - Guernsey, IA
3rd - #5H - Mark Heishman/Rick Hurst - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #89 - Rick Tuttle/Austin Tuttle - Victor, IA
5th - #892 - Jennifer VanWyk/Amanda Shepard - Lynnville, IA
6th - #23 - TJ Higgins/Tim Peska - Brooklyn, IA

B-Feature

1st - #078 - Carl Purivis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
2nd - #16oz - Chad Heyveld/Don Vandekrol - Victor, IA
3rd - #892 - Jennifer VanWyk/Amanda Shepard - Lynnville, IA
4th - #23 - TJ Higgins/Tim Peska - Brooklyn, IA

A-Feature

1st - #52 - Mike Evans/Craig Reeves - Sigourney, IA
2nd - 18X - Russell Cline/Angie Cline - Guernsey, IA
3rd - #5H - Mark Heishman/Rick Hurst - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #KW1 - Kevin Walter/Derc Koch - Montezuma, IA
5th - #59 - Tony Roth/Scott Strong - Brooklyn, IA
6th - #078 - Carl Purivis/Troy Meldrem - Brooklyn, IA
7th - #99 - Jodie Albertson/Candy Bishop - Newton, IA
8th - #67 - Billy Roush/Rich Roush - Newton, IA
9th - #89 - Rick Tuttle/Austin Tuttle - Victor, IA

Stock Class - 18 Cars

Heat 1

1st - #79 - Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA
2nd - #88 - Bruce Kline - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #61C - Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #3D - Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
5th - #85 - Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
6th - #35 - Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA

Heat 2

1st - #XXX - Gordon Dietze Jr. - Millersburg, IA
2nd - #10X - Marvin Housely - Newton, IA
3rd - #77C - Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA
4th - #01 - Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA
5th - #2S - Matt Smalley - Sully, IA
6th - #3 1/2 - Dylan Nelson - Searsboro, IA

Heat 3

1st - #49 - AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
2nd - #29 - Gene Lester - Newton, IA
3rd - #69 - Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA
4th - #118 - Edward Johnson - Clarksville, IA
5th - #75H - Rich Heishman - Grinnell, IA
6th - #68 Mike Peek - Deep River, IA

B-Feature

1st - #3D - Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
2nd - #35 - Kevin Upah - Hartwick, IA 
3rd - #118 - Edward Johnson - Clarksville, IA
4th - #01 - Rodney Morse - Montezuma, IA
5th - #85 - Josh Albertson - Newton, IA
6th - #2S - Matt Smalley - Sully, IA
7th - #75H - Rich Heishman - Grinnell, IA 
8th - #3 1/2 - Dylan Nelson - Searsboro, IA 
9th -  #68 Mike Peek - Deep River, IA

A-Feature

1st - #29 - Gene Lester - Newton, IA
2nd - #61C - Kurt Hall - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #79 - Luke Archer - Kellogg, IA
4th -  #88 - Bruce Kline - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #77C - Charles Albertson - Kellogg, IA
6th - #XXX - Gordon Dietze Jr. - Millersburg, IA
7th - #10X - Marvin Housely - Newton, IA
8th -  #49 - AJ Vander Meiden - Oskaloosa, IA
9th - #69 - Calvin Dhondt - Kellogg, IA

Pro Stock Class - 22 Cars

Heat 1

1st - #2J - John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
2nd - #406 - Aaron Van Dyke - Grinnell, IA
3rd - #46 - Cody Frerichs - Bristow, IA
4th - #55 - Pat Zimmerman - Greene, IA
5th - #27X - Scott Shook - Malcom, IA
6th - 9X - Randy Conrad - Melcher, IA
7th - #27 - Anthony Marshall - Nashua, IA
8th - #12oz - Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA

Heat 2

1st - #XXX - Gordon Dietze Jr. - Millersburg, IA
2nd - #11 - Jesse Brown - Nashua, IA
3rd - #22 - Shawn Albers - Wellsburg, IA
4th - #224 - Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
5th - #73 - Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA
6th - #13X - Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
7th - #180 - Mike Fistler - Ackley, IA

Heat 3

1st - #74 - Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA
2nd - #42 - Justin Wedeking - Clarksville, IA
3rd - #222 - Gene Anderson - Wellsburg, IA
4th - #D76 - Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA
5th - #58 - Jeremy Davis - New Sharon, IA
6th - #98 - Gary Kiewiet - Grundy Center, IA
7th - #09 - Zach Kochuyt - Brooklyn, IA

C-Feature

1st - #27 - Anthony Marshall - Nashua, IA
2nd - #09 - Rob Heishman - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - 12oz - Bailey Bales - Brooklyn, IA

B-Feature

1st -  #224 - Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
2nd - #27 - Anthony Marshall - Nashua, IA
3rd - #13X - Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
4th - 9X - Randy Conrad - Melcher, IA
5th - #98 - Gary Kiewiet - Grundy Center, IA
6th -  #55 - Pat Zimmerman - Greene, IA
7th -  #27X - Scott Shook - Malcom, IA
8th - #73 - Bobby Conrad - Ollie, IA
9th -  #58 - Jeremy Davis - New Sharon, IA
10th -  #D76 - Dusty Albertson - Newton, IA

A-Feature

1st - #2J - John Watts - Oskaloosa, IA
2nd - #42 - Justin Wedeking - Clarksville, IA
3rd - #224 - Mark Hawkins - Brooklyn, IA
4th -  #222 - Gene Anderson - Wellsburg, IA
5th - #11 - Jesse Brown - Nashua, IA
6th - #22 - Shawn Albers - Wellsburg, IA
7th - #406 - Aaron Van Dyke - Grinnell, IA
8th - #74 - Dave Albertson - Grinnell, IA
9th - #46 - Cody Frerichs - Bristow, IA
10th -  #XXX - Gordon Dietze Jr. - Millersburg, IA

Open Class - 19 Cars

Heat 1

1st - #39X - Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA
2nd - #66 - Rick Roush - Newton, IA
3rd - #1X - Michael Peterson - Montezuma, IA
4th - #49 - Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA
5th - #21 - Shane Hansen - Victor, IA
6th - #11 - Shane Buseman - Sigourney, IA
7th - #25 - Al Parker - Newton, IA

Heat 2

1st - #02 - Mike Goldsberry - Runnells, IA
2nd - #3D - Thomas Stevens - Guernsey, IA
3rd - #4 - Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA
4th - #18X - Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
5th - #74H - Calvin Hinders - Ackley, IA
6th - #22X - Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA
7th - #13X - Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA

Heat 3

1st - #B17 - Steve Byers - Otley, IA
2nd - #17 - Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA
3rd - #83T - Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA
4th - #58T - Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA
5th - #32J - Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA

B-Feature

1st - #32J - Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA
2nd - #18X - Russell Cline - Guernsey, IA
3rd - #22X - Brad Graham - Brooklyn, IA
4th - #25 - Al Parker - Newton, IA
5th - #21 - Shane Hansen - Victor, IA
6th - #13X - Wayne Webert - Williamsburg, IA
7th -  #11 - Shane Buseman - Sigourney, IA 
8th - #74H - Calvin Hinders - Ackley, IA
9th - #58T - Justin Thompson - Sigourney, IA
10th - #49 - Joe Icenbice - Deep River, IA

A-Feature

1st - #B17 - Steve Byers - Otley, IA
2nd - #4 - Chris Hash - Chelsea, IA
3rd - #32J - Jason Snook - Montezuma, IA 
4th -  #1X - Michael Peterson - Montezuma, IA
5th - #83T - Jerrod Thompson - Sigourney, IA
6th - #17 - Rick Kriegel - Brooklyn, IA 
7th - #66 - Rick Roush - Newton, IA
8th - #39X - Ed Kasperbauer - Des Moines, IA

Back to Top