Race Results:

Results for: 2009 - 2010 - 2011

May 8th - May 22nd - May 29th - June 19th - July 3rd - July 24th - Aug 21st - Aug 28th

2010 Nationals:

FWD
Heat 1                                                                                                  

  1. 62 – Jeff Arment
  2. 1 – Merv Chandler
  3. 00W – Bill Whalen Jr
  4. 45 – Justin Wacha
  5. 88 – Neil Nabholz
  6. 14 – Matt Pool

Heat 2

  1. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  2. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  3. 53 – Derek Dezarn
  4. 44 – Chris Storbeck
  5. 77 – John Whalen
  6. 40 – Trent Murrn

Stock
Heat 1

  1. 01 – Rodney Morse
  2. 2S – Matt Smalley
  3. 9T – Logan Thomsen
  4. 07 – Joe Breeden
  5. 85 – Josh Albertson
  6. 16 – Austin Schuring
  7. 13MJ – John Conrad

Heat 2

  1. 02 – Mike Goldsberry
  2. 61C – Kurt Hall
  3. 3H – Eugene Hansen II
  4. 88 – Jerome Kline
  5. 29 – Gene Lester
  6. 11 – Shane Buseman

Heat 3

  1. 7R – Bill Roush
  2. 79 – Luke Archer
  3. 49 – AJ Vander Meiden
  4. 47 – Nathan Woodley
  5. 9M – Bryan Montgomery
  6. 27H – Joe Roller

Heat 4

  1. 60 – Rick Roush
  2. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  3. 10X – Marvin Housely
  4. 20 – Bruce Kline
  5. 55 – Rick Goldberry
  6. 2W – Jeff Winchell
  7. 6 – Jerrod Good
  8. 222 – Gene Anderson

Cruisers
Heat 1

  1. 12 – Mike Evans/Troy Meldrem
  2. 108 – Duane Zander/Justin Behn
  3. Y4 – Kurt Hall/Archie Hall
  4. 71X – Cory Piffer/Joey Young
  5. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don VandeKrol
  6. 19B – Tonia Bruns/Jason Bruns

Heat 2

  1. 67 – Bill Roush/Rick Roush
  2. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman
  3. 16 – Jennifer Peffer/Lonnie Reschly
  4. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widmer
  5. 71 – Terra Miller/Tanner Miller
  6. 18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline

Heat 3

  1. 17X – Jason Barrick/Mark Whipple
  2. 52 – Aaron Reeves/Bruce Beinhart
  3. 62 – Nick Tuttle/Rick Tuttle
  4. KW1 – Kevin Walters/Bob Versteegh
  5. 40J – Jason Hall/Eric Deppe
  6. 59 – Scott Strong/Tony Roth

Prostock
Heat 1

  1. 46 – Cody Frerichs
  2. 42 – Justin Weddeking
  3. 57S – Allen Scolten
  4. 21 – Donnie Sutton
  5. 9X – Randy Conrad
  6. 58T – Justin Thompson

Heat 2

  1. 11 – Jesse Brown
  2. 8T – Jerrod Thompson
  3. 76 – Don Wauters
  4. 01 – Rodney Morse
  5. 2S – Nate Vos
  6. 41 – Matt Stedding

Heat 3

  1. 4 – Chris Hash
  2. 13X – Wayne Webert
  3. 180 – Mike Fistler
  4. 22 – Shane Albers
  5. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  6. 24 – Butch Lester

Heat 4

  1. 123 – Coty Albers
  2. 63 – Luke Brown
  3. 72 – Joey Young
  4. 45 – Keith Lester
  5. 11B – Shane Buseman
  6. 88S – Nick Smith

Heat 5

  1. 30F – Brett Fisher
  2. 62 – Michael Jeanette
  3. 196 – Chuck Davis
  4. 98 – Gary Kieweit
  5. 30X – Patrick Nigon
  6. 3 – Troy Marshall
  7. 7M – Justin Macintire

Open
Heat 1

  1. 111 – Ty Mennenga
  2. 1X – Michael Peterson
  3. 19 – Donnie Pearson
  4. 21 – Jason Snook
  5. 9Z – Matt Zylstra
  6. 8T – Jerrod Thompson
  7. 77 – Mark Schuring

Heat 2

  1. 17 – Rick Kriegel
  2. 17X – Jason Barrick
  3. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  4. 82B – Brandon Ogorzolka
  5. 13X – Wayne Webert
  6. 5 – Tom Rooney

Heat 3

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  3. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  4. 61 – Jeromy Wolf
  5. 66 – Rick Roush
  6. 11B – Shane Buseman
  7.  

Sprints
Heat 1

  1. 92 – Russ Prather
  2. 11B – Ben Woods
  3. 41L – Dan Henning
  4. 22 – Ryan Leavett
  5. 14 – Ryan Repp
  6. 14X – Randy DeGoey
  7. 80X – Cody Sage

Heat 2

  1. 16 – Don Beerends
  2. 76 – Brad Comegys
  3. 90 – Steven Gifford
  4. 77 – Alan Comegys
  5. 27 – Robert Little
  6. 2K – Garrett Alexander

Back to Top

August 28th, 2010:

FWD
Heat 1

  1. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  2. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  3. 43 – Wade King
  4. 44 – Chris Storbeck
  5. 62 – Jeff Arment
  6. 0 – Dave Albertson
  7. 7-11 – Mary Albertson
  8. 62A – Austin Houghton
  9. 45 – Justin Wacha

Stock
Heat 1

  1. 7R – Bill Roush
  2. 85 – Josh Albertson
  3. 61C – Kurt Hall
  4. 79 – Charlie Albertson
  5. 16 – Austin Schuring
  6. 07 – Joe Breeden
  7. 75R – Joe Roller
  8. 511 – Daniel Benson
  9. 224 – Mark Heishman
  10. 2W – Jeff Winchell

Heat 2

  1. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  2. 2S – Matt Smalley
  3. 20 – Bruce Kline
  4. 69 – Calvin Dhondt
  5. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz
  6. 10X – Marvin Housely
  7. 11 – Shane Buseman
  8. 88 – Jerome Kline
  9. 01 – Rodney Morse

Cruisers
Heat 1

  1. 18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline
  2. 59 – Scott Strong/Tony Roth
  3. 12 – Mike Evans/Troy Meldrem
  4. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  5. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widmer
  6. 62 – Nick Tuttle/Austin Tuttle
  7. 16oz – Steven Milton/Brad Kouse

Heat 2

  1. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman
  2. 67 – Bill Roush/Rick Roush
  3. 99 – Candy Albertson/Jodi Albertson
  4. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley
  5. 40J – Jason Hall/Eric Deppe
  6. KW1 – Kevin Walters/Ray Walters

Prostock
Heat 1

  1. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  2. 48 – Scott Snook
  3. 79 – Glenn Stoddard
  4. 76 – Don Wauters
  5. 4 – Chris Hash
  6. 7X – Jason Peterson
  7. 6T – Siraj Thomason
  8. 9X – Randy Conrad
  9. D76 – Dusty Albertson

Heat 2

  1. 45 – Keith Lester
  2. 30F – Brett Fisher
  3. 13X – Wayne Webert
  4. 74 – Dave Albertson
  5. 25H – Mike Hesse
  6. 8 – Rob Heishman
  7. 57S – Allen Scolten
  8. 24 – Butch Lester

Open
Heat 1

  1. 66 – Rick Roush
  2. 1X – Michael Peterson
  3. 17 – Rick Kriegel
  4. 76 – Don Wauters
  5. 13X – Wayne Webert

Heat 2

  1. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  2. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  3. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  4. 43 – Wade King

Sprints
Heat 1

  1. 92 – Russ Prather
  2. 16 – Dan Beerends
  3. 11B – Ben Woods
  4. 77 – Alan Comegys
  5. 76 – Brad Comegys
  6. 15 – Christian Bowman
  7. 80X – Cody Sage
  8. 90 – Steven Gifford
  9. 2K – Garrett Alexander

Legends
Heat 1

  1. 3 – BJ Bates
  2. 43B – Dominic Bates
  3. 80 – Craig Peekenschneider
  4. 77 – Warren Ropp
  5. 6 – Keith Meyer
  6. 91 – Matt Montieth
  7. 5 – Jeremy Meyer

Feature Winners

FWD
A Main

  1. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  2. 45 – Justin Wacha
  3. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  4. 43 – Wade King
  5. 7-11 – Mary Albertson
  6. 44 – Chris Storbeck
  7. 62 – Jeff Arment
  8. 62A – Austin Houghton
  9. 0 – Dave Albertson

Stock
A Main

  1. 85 – Josh Albertson
  2. 7R – Bill Roush
  3. 61C – Kurt Hall
  4. 10X – Marvin Housely
  5. 79 – Charlie Albertson
  6. 07 – Joe Breedan
  7. 20 – Bruce Kline
  8. 2S – Matt Smalley
  9. 3D – Tomas Stevens
  10. 69 – Calvin Dhondt

B Main

  1. 10X – Marvin Housely
  2. 07 – Joe Breedan
  3. 88 – Jerome Kline
  4. 16 – Austin Schuring
  5. 511 – Daniel Benson
  6. 224 – Mark Heishman
  7. 01 – Rodney Morse
  8. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz
  9. 75R – Joe Roller
  10. 11 – Shane Buseman

C Main

  1. 01 – Rodney Morse
  2. 224 – Mark Heishman
  3. 2W – Jeff Winchell

Cruisers
A Main

  1. 67 – Rick Roush/Bill Roush
  2. 59 – Tony Roth/Scott Strong
  3. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Hieshman
  4. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widmer
  5. 40J – Jason Hall/Eric Deppe
  6. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley
  7. 12 – Troy Meldrem/Mike Evans
  8. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  9. 18X – Russell Cline/Angie Cline
  10. 99 – Candy Albertson/Jodi Albertson

B Main

  1. 40J – Jason Hall/Eric Deppe
  2. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widmer
  3. 62 – Austin Tuttle/Nick Tuttle
  4. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Will Etter
  5. KW1 – Kevin Walters/Ray Walters

Prostock
A Main

  1. 4 – Chris Hash
  2. 45 – Keith Lester
  3. 30F – Brett Fisher
  4. 13X – Wayne Webert
  5. 76 – Don Wauters
  6. 79 – Glenn Stoddard
  7. 74 – Dave Albertson
  8. 48 – Scott Shook
  9. 6T – Siraj Thompson
  10. 73 – Bobby Conrad

B Main

  1. 4 – Chris Hash
  2. 6T – Siraj Thompson
  3. 8 – Rob Heishman
  4. 57S – Allen Scholten
  5. D76 – Dusty Albertson
  6. 9X – Randy Conrad
  7. 7X – Jason Peterson
  8. 25H – Mike Hesse
  9. 24 – Butch Lester

Open
A Main

  1. 1X – Michael Peterson
  2. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  3. 66 – Rick Roush
  4. 76 – Don Wauters
  5. 13X – Wayne Webert
  6. 43 – Wade King
  7. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  8. 17 – Rick Kriegel
  9. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer

Seniors
A Main

  1. 13X – Wayne Webert
  2. 1X – Rod Thompson

Sprints
A Main

  1. 92 – Russ Prather
  2. 16 – Dan Beerends
  3. 11B – Ben Woods
  4. 77 – Alan Comegys
  5. 80X – Cody Sage
  6. 15 – Christian Bowman
  7. 90 – Steven Gifford
  8. 2K – Garrett Alexander
  9. 76 – Brad Comegys

Legends
A Main

  1. 77 – Warren Ropp
  2. 43B – Dominic Bates 
  3. 5 – Jeremy Meyer   
  4. 80 – Craig Peekenschneider  
  5. 91 – Matt Montieth       
  6. 6 – Keith Meyer    
  7. 3 – BJ Bates    

Back to Top

August 21st, 2010:

FWD
Heat 1

  1. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  2. 00W – Bill Whalen Jr
  3. 8M – Jacob McVay
  4. 44 – Chris Storbeck
  5. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  6. 7-11 – Mary Albertson
  7. 0-Dave Albertson
  8. 25 – Austin Houghton

Stock
Heat 1

  1. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  2. 07 – Joe Breeden
  3. 85 – Josh Albertson
  4. 511 – Daniel Benson
  5. 61C – Kurt Hall
  6. 2S – Matt Smalley
  7. 7R – Bill Roush
  8. 79 – Luke Archer
  9. 16 – Austin Schuring

Heat 2

  1. 20 – Bruce Kline
  2. 01 – Rodney Morse
  3. 224 – Mark Heishman
  4. 75R – Joe Roller
  5. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz
  6. 22 – Manny Reese
  7. 88 – Jerome Kline
  8. 10X – Marvin Housely

Cruisers
Heat 1

  1. 18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline
  2. KW1 – Kevin Walters/Ray Walters
  3. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley
  4. 16oz – Steven Milton/Brad Kouse
  5. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman
  6. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  7. 99 – Candy Albertson/Jodi Albertson

Heat 2

  1. 12 – Mike Evans/Troy Meldrem
  2. 59 – Scott Strong/Tony Roth
  3. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widmer
  4. 67 – Bill Roush/Rick Roush
  5. 28 – Duane Orr/MarkWinder
  6. 187 – Nate Alexand/Brad Grahm
  7. 62 – Nick Tuttle/Austin Tuttle

Prostock
Heat 1

  1. 8 – Rob Heishman
  2. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  3. 57S – Allen Scolten
  4. 24 – Butch Lester
  5. 45 – Keith Lester
  6. 13X – Wayne Webert
  7. 88S – Nick Smith
  8. 76 – Don Wauters
  9. 79 – Glenn Stoddard
  10. D76 – Dusty Albertson

Heat 2

  1. 46 – Cody Frerichs
  2. 30F – Brett Fisher
  3. 74 – Dave Albertson
  4. 30X – Patrick Nigon
  5. 4 – Chris Hash
  6. 48 – Scott Snook
  7. 9X – Randy Conrad
  8. 6T – Siraj Thomason
  9. 34 – Levi Hoksbergen

Open
Heat 1

  1. 17 – Rick Kriegel
  2. B17  - Steven Byers
  3. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  4. 76 – Don Wauters
  5. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  6. 77 – Mark Schuring
  7. 13X – Wayne Webert

Heat 2

  1. 66 – Rick Roush
  2. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  3. 82B – Brandon Ogorzolka
  4. 5 – Tom Rooney
  5. 454 – Darrin Williams

Sprints
Heat 1

  1. 16 – Dan Beerends
  2. 92 – Russ Prather
  3. 12 – Colin Smith
  4. 14 – Ryan Repp
  5. 77 – Alan Comegys
  6. 22 – Ryan Leavitt
  7. 2K – Garrett Alexander

Heat 2

  1. 76 – Brad Comegys
  2. 8L – Laney Feight
  3. 90 – Steven Gifford
  4. 80X – Cody Sage
  5. 11B – Ben Woods
  6. 14X – Randy DeGoey

Legends
Heat 1

  1. 6 – Keith Meyer
  2. 4C – Brett Diercks
  3. 43B – Dominic Bates
  4. 5 – Jeremy Meyer
  5. 20 – Scott Blakenship
  6. 91 – Matt Montieth
  7. 17 – Tim Simpson
  8. 80 – Craig Peekenschneider
  9. 77 – Warren Ropp
  10. 3 – BJ Bates

Feature Winners

FWD
A Main

  1. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  2. 00W – Bill Whalen Jr
  3. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  4. 8M – Jacob McVay
  5. 7-11 – Mary Albertson
  6. 0 – Dave Albertson
  7. 25 – Austin Houghton
  8. 44 – Chris Storbeck

Stock
A Main

  1. 3D – Tomas Stevens
  2. 20 – Bruce Kline
  3. 7R – Bill Roush
  4. 511 – Daniel Benson
  5. 01 – Rodney Morse
  6. 224 – Mark Heishman
  7. 85 – Josh Albertson
  8. 61C – Kurt Hall
  9. 07 – Joe Breedan
  10. 75R – Joe Roller

B Main

  1. 61C – Kurt Hall
  2. 7R – Bill Roush
  3. 2S – Matt Smalley
  4. 88 – Jerome Kline
  5. 16 – Austin Schuring
  6. 22 – Manny Reese
  7. 10X – Marvin Housely
  8. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz
  9. 79 – Luke Archer

Cruisers
A Main

  1. 12 – Troy Meldrem/Mike Evans
  2. 18X – Russell Cline/Angie Cline
  3. 67 – Rick Roush/Bill Roush
  4. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widmer
  5. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley
  6. 16oz – Steven Milton/Brad Kouse
  7. 59 – Tony Roth/Scott Strong
  8. KW1 – Kevin Walters/Ray Walters
  9. 28 – Duane Orr/Mark Winder
  10. 187 – Cody Reding/Brad Grahm

B Main

  1. 187 – Cody Reding/Brad Grahm
  2. 28 – Duane Orr/Mark Winder
  3. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  4. 62 – Austin Tuttle/Nick Tuttle
  5. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Hieshman
  6. 99 – Candy Albertson/Jodi Albertson

Prostock
A Main

  1. 46 – Cody Frerichs
  2. 76 – Don Wauters
  3. 8 – Rob Heishman
  4. 30X – Patrick Nigon
  5. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  6. 30F – Brett Fisher
  7. 24 – Butch Lester
  8. 57S – Allen Scholten
  9. 4 – Chris Hash
  10. 74 – Dave Albertson

B Main

  1. 4 – Chris Hash
  2. 76 – Don Wauters
  3. 45 – Keith Lester
  4. D76 – Dusty Albertson
  5. 79 – Glenn Stoddard
  6. 6T – Siraj Thompson
  7. 9X – Randy Conrad
  8. 48 – Scott Shook
  9. 13X – Wayne Webert
  10. 88S – Nick Smith
  11. 34 – Levi Hoksbergen

Open
A Main

  1. B17 – Steven Byers
  2. 76 – Don Wauters
  3. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  4. 77 – Mark Schuring
  5. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  6. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  7. 82B – Brandon Ogorzolka
  8. 17 – Rick Kriegel
  9. 66 – Rick Roush
  10. 5 – Tom Rooney

B Main

  1. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  2. 77 – Mark Schuring
  3. 454 – Darrin Williams
  4. 13X – Wayne Webert

Seniors
A Main

  1. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  2. 1X – Rod Thompson
  3. 13X – Wayne Webert
  4. 49 – Gene Tish
  5. B17 – Rod Byers

Sprints
A Main

  1. 16 – Don Beerends
  2. 76 – Brad Comegys
  3. 92 – Russ Prather
  4. 8L – Laney Feight
  5. 14 – Ryan Repp
  6. 90 – Steven Gifford
  7. 12 – Colin Smith
  8. 77 – Alan Comegys
  9. 11B – Ben Woods
  10. 22 – Ryan Leavitt
  11. 80X – Cody Sage
  12. 2K – Garrett Alexander
  13. 14X – Randy DeGoey

Legends
A Main

  1. 4C – Brett Diericks                          
  2. 5 – Jeremy Meyer                          
  3. 6 – Keith Meyer                                          
  4. 91 – Matt Montieth                       
  5. 20 – Scott Blakenship                    
  6. 80 – Craig Peekenschneider       
  7. 3 – BJ Bates                                      
  8. 77 – Warren Ropp                           
  9. 43B – Dominic Bates                      
  10. 17 – Tim Simpson                      
Back to Top

July 24th, 2010:

FWD
Heat 1

  1. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  2. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  3. 44 – Chris Storbeck
  4. 25 – Austin Houghton
  5. 20 – Jeremy DeBour
  6. 0-Dave Albertson
  7. 7-11 – Mary Albertson
  8. 62 – Jeff Arment

Stock
Heat 1

  1. 20 – Bruce Kline
  2. 8 – Rob Heishman
  3. 7R – Bill Roush
  4. 79 – Luke Archer
  5. 01 – Rodney Morse
  6. 61C – Kurt Hall
  7. 16 – Austin Schuring
  8. 75R – Joe Roller
  9. 07 – Joe Breeden

Heat 2

  1. 222 – Gene Anderson
  2. 2S – Matt Smalley
  3. 88 – Jerome Kline
  4. 511 – Daniel Benson
  5. 85 – Josh Albertson
  6. 224 – Mark Heishman
  7. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz
  8. 10X – Marvin Housely
  9. 2W – Jeff Winchell

Cruisers
Heat 1

  1. 28 – Duane Orr/MarkWinder
  2. 59 – Scott Strong/Tony Roth
  3. 62 – Nick Tuttle/Austin Tuttle
  4. 18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline
  5. 187 – Nate Alexand/Brad Grahm
  6. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don VandeKrol
  7. 99 – Candy Albertson/Jodi Albertson
  8. 55 – Tom Stoddard/Don Singleton

Heat 2

  1. 67 – Bill Roush/Rick Roush
  2. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman
  3. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  4. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widmer
  5. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley
  6. 12 – Troy Meldrem/Mike Evans
  7. 40J – Carrisa Strong/Darin VanDee

Prostock
Heat 1

  1. 4 – Chris Hash
  2. 76 – Don Wauters
  3. 24 – Butch Lester
  4. 74 – Dave Albertson
  5. D76 – Dusty Albertson
  6. 196 – Chuck Davis
  7. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  8. 9X – Randy Conrad
  9. 6T – Siraj Thomason

Heat 2

  1. 30F – Brett Fisher
  2. 32M – Matt Collins
  3. 79 – Glenn Stoddard
  4. 13X – Wayne Webert
  5. 8 – Rob Heishman
  6. 34 – Levi Hoksbergen
  7. 48 – Scott Snook

Open
Heat 1

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 1X – Michael Peterson
  3. 21 – Shane Hansen
  4. 66 – Rick Roush
  5. 13X – Wayne Webert

Heat 2

  1. 8T – Jerrod Thompson
  2. 17 – Rick Kriegel
  3. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  4. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  5. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  6. 00 – Alan Jones
  7. 45 – Keith Lester

Sprints
Heat 1

  1. 92 – Russ Prather
  2. 12 – Colin Smith
  3. 77 – Alan Comegys
  4. 24N – Nate Mills
  5. 90 – Steven Gifford
  6. 11 – TJ Tsaden

Heat 2

  1. 11B – Ben Woods
  2. 16 – Dan Beerends
  3. 15 – Christian Bowman
  4. 14 – Ryan Repp
  5. 76 – Brad Comegys
  6. 80X – Cody Sage
  7. 27 – Robert Little

Legends
Heat 1

  1. 91 – Matt Montieth
  2. 6 – Keith Meyer
  3. 43B – Dominic Bates
  4. 21 – Rachel Pinkerman
  5. 77 – Warren Ropp

Heat 2

  1. 2M – Mike Mueller
  2. Craig Peekenschnieder
  3. 3 – BJ Bates
  4. 5 – Jeremy Meyer
  5. 1 – Tim Simpson
  6. 2 – Al Diercks

Feature Winners

FWD
A Main

  1. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  2. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  3. 7-11 – Mary Albertson
  4. 25 – Austin Houghton
  5. 20 – Jeremy DeBour
  6. 44 – Chris Storbeck
  7. 0 – Dave Albertson
  8. 62 – Jeff Arment

Stock
A Main

  1. 20 – Bruce Kline
  2. 2S – Matt Smalley
  3. 79 – Luke Archer
  4. 7R – Bill Roush
  5. 01 – Rodney Morse
  6. 511 – Daniel Benson
  7. 8 – Rob Heishman
  8. 07 – Joe Breedan
  9. 88 – Jerome Kline
  10. 222 – Gene Anderson

B Main

  1. 01 – Rodney Morse
  2. 07 – Joe Breedan
  3. 85 – Josh Albertson
  4. 61C – Kurt Hall
  5. 75R – Joe Roller
  6. 16 – Austin Schuring
  7. 10X – Marvin Housely
  8. 224 – Mark Heishman
  9. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz
  10. 2W – Jeff Winchell

Cruisers
A Main

  1. 67 – Rick Roush/Bill Roush
  2. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Hieshman
  3. 59 – Tony Roth/Scott Strong
  4. 28 – Duane Orr/Mark Winder
  5. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widmer
  6. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley
  7. 18X – Russell Cline/Angie Cline
  8. 12 – Troy Meldrem/Mike Evans
  9. 62 – Austin Tuttle/Nick Tuttle
  10. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson

B Main

  1. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widner
  2. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley
  3. 55 – Tom Stoddard/Don Singleton
  4. 99 – Candy Albertson/Jodi Albertson
  5. 187 – Nate Alexand/Brad Grahm
  6. 40J – Carrisa Strong/Darin VanDee
  7. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don VandeKrol

Prostock
A Main

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 32M – Matt Collins
  3. 79 – Glenn Stoddard
  4. 30F – Brett Fisher
  5. 13X – Wayne Webert
  6. 6T – Siraj Thompson
  7. 74 – Dave Albertson
  8. 24 – Butch Lester
  9. 4 – Chris Hash
  10. 34 – Levi Hoksbergen

B Main

  1. 6T – Siraj Thompson
  2. 34 – Levi Hoksbergen
  3. 9X – Randy Conrad
  4. D76 – Dusty Albertson
  5. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  6. 196 – Chuck Davis
  7. 48 – Scott Shook
  8. 8 – Rob Heishman

Open
A Main

  1. 1X – Michael Peterson
  2. 76 – Don Wauters
  3. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  4. 17 – Rick Kriegel
  5. 66 – Rick Roush
  6. 8T – Jerrod Thompson
  7. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  8. 13X – Wayne Webert
  9. 21 – Shane Hansen
  10. 45 – Keith Lester
  11. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  12. 00 – Allan Jones

Seniors
A Main

  1. 76 – Joe Icenbice
  2. 49 – Don Wauters
  3. 1X – Rod Thompson
  4. 17 – Joe Kriegel
  5. 13X – Wayne Webert

Sprints
A Main

  1. 11B – Ben Woods
  2. 92 – Russ Prather
  3. 16 – Don Beerends
  4. 76 – Brad Comegys
  5. 12 – Colin Smith
  6. 14 – Ryan Repp
  7. 11 – TJ Tsaden
  8. 15 – Christian Bowman
  9. 77 – Alan Comegys
  10. 80X – Cody Sage
  11. 27 – Robert Little
  12. 24N – Nate Mills
  13. 90 – Steven Gifford

Legends
A Main

  1. 2M – Mike Mueller                         ??
  2. 91 – Matt Montieth                        10 - 8212
  3. 80 – Craig Peekenschneider        10 – 8880
  4. 43B – Dominic Bates                       10 - 7798
  5. 3 – BJ Bates                                        10 - 1459
  6. 5 – Jeremy Meyer                           10 - 7538
  7. 77 – Warren Ropp                            10 - 7264
  8. 21 – Rachel Pinkerman                  ??
  9. 1 – Tim Simpson                               ??
  10. 6 – Keith Meyer                                                10 - 7805
  11. 2 – Al Diercks                                     ??

Back to Top

July 3rd, 2010:

FWD
Heat 1                                                                                                  

  1. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  2. 44 – Chris Storbeck
  3. 6M – David Moorman
  4. 35 – Brett Vanous
  5. 57K – Ross Kitner

Heat 2

  1. 62 – Jeff Arment
  2. 45 – Justin Wacha
  3. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  4. 88 – Neil Nabholz
  5. 25 – Austin Houghton

Stock
Heat 1

  1. 88 - Jerome Kline
  2. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  3. 01 – Rodney Morse
  4. 61C – Kurt Hall
  5. 75R – Joe Roller
  6. 85 – Josh Albertson
  7. 224 – Mark Hawkins
  8. 16 – Austin Schuring

Heat 2

  1. 7R – Bill Roush
  2. 79 – Luke Archer
  3. 10X – Marvin Housely
  4. 2S – Matt Smalley
  5. 20 – Bruce Kline
  6. 2W – Jeff Winchell
  7. 3H – Eugene Hansen II
  8. 511 – Daniel Benson
  9. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz

Cruisers
Heat 1

  1. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Hieshman
  2. 12 – Mike Evans/Troy Meldrem
  3. 62 – Nick Tuttle/Austin Tuttle
  4. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  5. 99 – Candy Bishop/Earl Albertson
  6. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widner
  7. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don VandeKrol

Heat 2

  1. 59 – Tony Roth/Darin VanDee
  2. 18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline
  3. 67 – Bill Roush/Rick Roush
  4. KW1 – Kevin Walters/Ray Walters
  5. 0 – Dave Albertson/Mary Albertson
  6. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley

Prostock
Heat 1

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 79 – Glenn Stoddard
  3. 24 – Butch Lester
  4. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  5. 88S – Nick Smith
  6. 34 – Levi Hoksbergen
  7. 6T – Siraj Thomason

Heat 2

  1. 8 – Rob Heishman
  2. 4 – Chris Hash
  3. 32M – Matt Collins
  4. 74 – Dave Albertson
  5. 48 – Scott Snook
  6. 9V – Brady VanMaanen

Heat 3

  1. 45 – Keith Lester
  2. 30F – Brett Fisher
  3. 13X – Wayne Webert
  4. D76 – Dusty Albertson
  5. 9X – Randy Conrad
  6. 57S – Allen Scholten

Open
Heat 1

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 17 – Rick Kriegel
  3. 66 – Rick Roush
  4. 13X – Wayne Webert
  5. 8T – Jerrod Thompson
  6. 3D – Thomas Stevens

Heat 2

  1. 1X – Michael Peterson
  2. 00 – Alan Jones
  3. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  4. 21 – Jason Snook
  5. 49 – Joe Icenbice

Sprints
Heat 1

  1. 11B – Ben Woods
  2. 90 – Steven Gifford
  3. 24N – Nate Mills
  4. 14 – Ryan Repp
  5. 12 – Colin Smith
  6. 77 – Alan Comegys

Heat 2

  1. 41L – Dan Henning
  2. 76 – Brad Comegys
  3. 16 – Dan Beerends
  4. 80X – Cody Sage
  5. 22 – Ryan Leavitt
  6. 2 – TJ Peterson

Feature Winners

FWD
A Main

  1. 45 – Justin Wacha
  2. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  3. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  4. 62 – Jeff Arment
  5. 57K – Ross Kitner
  6. 88 – Neil Nabholz
  7. 44 – Chris Storbeck
  8. 35 – Brett Vanous
  9. 6M – David Moorman
  10. 25 – Austin Houghton

Stock
A Main

  1. 7R – Bill Roush
  2. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  3. 01 – Rodney Morse
  4. 61C – Kurt Hall
  5. 75R – Joe Roller
  6. 2W – Jeff Winchell
  7. 10X – Marvin Housely
  8. 88 – Jerome Kline
  9. 2S – Matt Smalley
  10. 79 – Luke Archer

B Main

  1. 75R – Joe Roller
  2. 2W – Jeff Winchell
  3. 16 – Austin Schuring
  4. 511 – Daniel Benson
  5. 224 – Mark Hawkins
  6. 20 – Bruce Kline
  7. 85 – Josh Albertson
  8. 3H – Eugene Hansen II
  9. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz

Cruisers
A Main

  1. 59 – Tony Roth/Darin VanDee
  2. KW1 – Kevin Walters/Ray Walters
  3. 62 – Nick Tuttle/Austin Tuttle
  4. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widner
  5. 12 – Mike Evans/Troy Meldrem
  6. 18X – Russell Cline/Angie Cline
  7. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  8. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Hieshman
  9. 67 – Rick Roush/Bill Roush
  10. 99 – Candy Bishop/Earl Albertson

B Main

  1. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widner
  2. 99 – Candy Bishop/Earl Albertson
  3. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley
  4. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don VandeKrol
  5. 0 – Dave Albertson/Mary Albertson

Prostock
A Main

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 79 – Glenn Stoddard
  3. 24 – Butch Lester
  4. 30F – Brett Fisher
  5. 13X – Wayne Webert
  6. 4 – Chris Hash
  7. 8 – Rob Hieshman
  8. 32M – Matt Collins
  9. 45 – Keith Lester

B Main

  1. 74 – Dave Albertson
  2. 57S – Allen Scholten
  3. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  4. 34 – Levi Hoksbergen
  5. 9V – Brady VanMaanen
  6. 9X – Randy Conrad
  7. 48 – Scott Shook
  8. 6T – Siraj Thomason
  9. 88S – Nick Smith
  10. D76 – Dusty Albertson

Open
A Main

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 17 – Rick Kriegel
  3. 66 – Rick Roush
  4. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  5. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  6. 13X – Wayne Webert
  7. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  8. 8T – Jerrod Thompson
  9. 1X – Michael Peterson
  10. 00 – Allan Jones
  11. 21 – Jason Snook

Seniors
A Main

  1. 13X – Wayne Webert
  2. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  3. 6T – Rod Thompson
  4. 49 – Gene Tish

Sprints
A Main

  1. 41 – Dan Henning
  2. 11B – Ben Woods
  3. 76 – Brad Comegys
  4. 90 – Steven Gifford
  5. 16 – Dan Beerends
  6. 22 – Ryan Leavitt
  7. 12 – Colin Smith
  8. 80X – Cody Sage
  9. 2 – TJ Peterson
  10. 14 – Ryan Repp
  11. 24N – Nate Mills

Back to Top

June 19th, 2010:

FWD/Trucks
Heat 1                                                                                                  

  1. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  2. 45 – Justin Wacha
  3. 44 – Chris Stoddard
  4. 25 – Austin Houghton
  5. 75 – Justin Tharp
  6. 0 – Dave Albertson
  7. 7-11 – Mary Albertson

Heat 2

  1. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  2. 43 – Wade King
  3. 62 – Jeff Arment
  4. K12 – Cody Swanson
  5. 7X – Pat Schroeder
  6. 57K – Ross Kitner

Stock
Heat 1

  1. 20 – Bruce Kline
  2. 10X – Marvin Housely
  3. 61C – Kurt Hall
  4. 224 – Mark Hawkins
  5. 85 – Josh Albertson
  6. 16 – Austin Schuring
  7. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz

Heat 2

  1. 7R – Bill Roush
  2. 3D - Thomas Stevens
  3. 79 – Luke Archer
  4. 2S – Matt Smalley
  5. 88 – Jerome Kline
  6. 01 – Rodney Morse
  7. 511 – Daniel Benson

Cruisers
Heat 1

  1. 67 – Billy Roush/Rick Roush
  2. 12 – Mike Evans/Troy Meldrem
  3. 23 – TJ Higgins/Joe Hanzelka
  4. 99 – Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson
  5. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widner
  6. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  7. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley

Heat 2

  1. 59 – Tony Roth/Scott Strong
  2. 62 – Nick Tuttle/Austin Tuttle
  3. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Hieshman
  4. 28 – Brent Brase/Matt Appleton
  5. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don VandeKrol
  6. 40J – Darin Van Dee/Chrissa Strong

Prostock
Heat 1

  1. 4 – Chris Hash
  2. 24 – Butch Lester
  3. 8 – Rob Hieshman
  4. 74 – Dave Albertson
  5. 88 – Matt Jacobe
  6. 7X – Jason Peterson
  7. 30X – Patrick Hieon

Heat 2

  1. 48 – Scott Snook
  2. 76 – Don Wauters
  3. 45 – Keith Lester
  4. 43 – Wade King
  5. 2S – Nate Vos
  6. 9X – Randy Conrad
  7. 6T – Siraj Thomason

Heat 3

  1. 79 - Glenn Stoddard
  2. 30F – Brett Fisher
  3. 13X – Wayne Webert
  4. 88S – Nick Smith
  5. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  6. D76 – Dusty Albertson
  7. 34 – Levi Hoksbergen

Open
Heat 1

  1. 21 – Shane Hanson
  2. 76 – Don Wauters
  3. 17 – Rick Kriegel
  4. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  5. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  6. 00 – Allan Jones

Heat 2

  1. 66 – Rick Roush
  2. 1X – Michael Peterson
  3. 17X – Chris Nigon
  4. 13X – Wayne Webert
  5. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  6. 8T – Steve Byers

Sprints
Heat 1

  1. 11B – Ben Woods
  2. 15 – Christian Bowman
  3. 41 – Dan Henning
  4. 76 – Brad Comegys
  5. 24N – Nate Mills
  6. 16 – Dan Beerends
  7. 77 – Alan Comegys
  8. 80X – Cody Sage

Feature Winners

FWD/Trucks
A Main

  1. 43 – Wade King
  2. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  3. 45 – Justin Wacha
  4. K12 – Cody Swanson
  5. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  6. 75 – Justin Tharp
  7. 62 – Jeff Arment
  8. 44 – Chris Stoddard
  9. 7X – Pat Schroeder
  10. 25 – Austin Houghton

B Main

  1. 75 – Justin Tharp
  2. 7X – Pat Schroeder
  3. 57K – Ross Kitner
  4. 0 – Dave Albertson
  5. 7-11 – Mary Albertson

Stock
A Main

  1. 7R – Bill Roush
  2. 10X – Marvin Housely
  3. 79 – Luke Archer
  4. 224 – Mark Hawkins
  5. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  6. 01 – Rodney Morse
  7. 88 – Jerome Kline
  8. 20 – Bruce Kline
  9. 61C – Kurt Hall
  10. 2S – Matt Smalley

B Main

  1. 01 – Rodney Morse
  2. 88 – Jerome Kline
  3. 16 – Austin Schuring
  4. 85 – Josh Albertson
  5. 511 – Daniel Benson
  6. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz

Cruisers
A Main

  1. 59 – Jason Hall/Tony Roth
  2. 28 – Brent Brase/Matt Appleton
  3. 67 – Bill Roush/Rick Roush
  4. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  5. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Hieshman
  6. 62 – Austin Tuttle/Nick Tuttle
  7. 99 – Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson
  8. 23 – Tami Higgins/Joe Hanzelka
  9. 12 – Mike Evans/Troy Meldrem
  10. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don Vandekrol

B Main

  1. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don Vadekrol
  2. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  3. 85 – Ben Pierce/Myron Widner
  4. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley
  5. 40J – Darin Van Dee/Chrissa Strong

Prostock
A Main

  1. 4 – Chris Hash
  2. 76 – Don Wauters
  3. 24 – Butch Lester
  4. 48 – Scott Snook
  5. 79 – Glenn Stoddard
  6. 88 – Matt Jacobe
  7. 30F – Brett Fisher
  8. 13X – Wayne Webert
  9. 8 – Rob Hieshman
  10. 45 – Keith Lester

B Main

  1. 88 – Matt Jacobe
  2. 88S – Nick Smith
  3. 9X – Randy Conrad
  4. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  5. 7X – Jason Peterson
  6. 6T – Siraj Thomason
  7. 74 – Dave Albertson
  8. 30X – Patrick Hieon
  9. 43 – Wade King
  10. D76 – Dusty Albertson
  11. 2S – Nate Vos
  12. 34 – Levi Hoksbergen

Open
A Main

  1. 17 – Rick Kriegel
  2. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  3. 66 – Rick Roush
  4. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  5. 21 – Shane Hanson
  6. 00 – Allan Jones
  7. 17X – Chris Nigon
  8. 76 – Don Wauters
  9. 1X – Michael Peterson
  10. 13X – Wayne Webert

B Main

  1. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  2. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  3. 00 – Allan Jones
  4. 13X – Wayne Webert
  5. 3D – Tomas Stevens
  6. 8T – Steve Byers

Seniors
A Main

  1. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  2. 49 – Don Wauters
  3. 17 – Rod Byers
  4. 6T – Rod Thompson
  5. 76 – Richard Titus

Sprints
A Main

  1. 41 – Dan Henning
  2. 76 – Brad Comegys
  3. 11B – Ben Woods
  4. 15 – Christian Bowman
  5. 77 – Alan Comegys
  6. 16 – Dan Beerends
  7. 80X – Cody Sage
  8. 24N – Nate Mills

Back to Top

May 29th, 2010:

FWD/Trucks
Heat 1                                                                                                  

  1. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  2. K12 – Cody Swanson
  3. 43 – Wade King
  4. 55 – Dennis Allen
  5. 62 – Jeff Arment
  6. 51 – Bryce Bailey
  7. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  8. 25 – Austin Houghton
  9. 7-11 – Mary Albertson (truck)

Stock
Heat 1

  1. 79 – Luke Archer
  2. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz
  3. 10X – Marvin Housely
  4. 61C – Kurt Hall
  5. 20 – Bruce Kline
  6. 7JR – Jeremy Rozendaal
  7. 29 – Gene Lester

Heat 2

  1. 82B – Brandon Ogorzolka
  2. 2S – Matt Smalley
  3. 75R – Joe Roller
  4. 224 – Mark Hawkins
  5. 16 – Austin Schuring
  6. 27H – Cameron Hartman
  7. 85 – Josh Albertson

Heat 3

  1. 511 – Daniel Benson
  2. 01 – Rodney Morse
  3. 88 – Jerome Kline
  4. 7R – Billy Roush
  5. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  6. 2W – Jeff Winchell

Cruisers
Heat 1

  1. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman
  2. 12 – Troy Meldrem/Mike Evans
  3. 59 – Jason Hall/Tony Roth
  4. 67 – Billy Roush/Rick Roush
  5. 62 – Nick Tuttle/Austin Tuttle
  6. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley

Heat 2

  1. 18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline
  2. 99 – Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson
  3. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don VandeKrol
  4. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  5. 23 – Tami Higgins/Joe Hanzelka

Prostock
Heat 1

  1. 4 – Chris Hash
  2. 74 – Dave Albertson
  3. 2S – Nate Vos
  4. 30F – Brett Fisher
  5. 6T – Siraj Thomason
  6. 88S – Nick Smith
  7. 48 – Scott Shook
  8. 9X – Randy Conrad
  9. 45 – Keith Lester

 

Heat 2

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 8 – Rob Heishman
  3. 24 – Butch Lester
  4. D76 – Dusty Albertson
  5. 13X – Wayne Webert
  6. 34 – Levi Hoksberger
  7. 32M – Matt Collins
  8. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  9. 79 – Glenn Stoddard

Open
Heat 1

  1. 66 – Rick Roush
  2. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  3. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  4. 2J – John Watts
  5. 13X – Wayne Webert
  6. 00 – Allen Jones
  7. 17 – Rick Kriegel

Heat 2

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 8T – Jerrod Thompson
  3. 1X – Michael Peterson
  4. 21 – Jason Snook
  5. 82B – Brandon Ogorzolka
  6. 49 – Joe Icenbice

Legends
Heat 1

  1. 12 – Chad Hale
  2. 91 – Matt Montieth
  3. 80 – Craig Peekenschneider
  4. 3 – BJ Bates

Heat 2

  1. 77 – Warren Ropp
  2. 6 – Keith Meyer
  3. 5 – Jeremy Meyer
  4. 43B – Dominic Bates

Feature Winners

FWD/Trucks
A Main

  1. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  2. 43 – Wade King
  3. 51 – Bryce Bailey
  4. K12 – Cody Swanson
  5. 62 – Jeff Arment
  6. 7-11 – Mary Albertson
  7. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  8. 25 – Austin Houghton
  9. 55 – Dennis Allen

Stock
A Main

  1. 79 – Luke Archer
  2. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz
  3. 75R – Joe Roller
  4. 88 – Jerome Kline
  5. 82B – Brandon Ogorzolka
  6. 10X – Marvin Housely
  7. 2S – Matt Smalley
  8. 01 – Rodney Morse
  9. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  10. 511 – Daniel Benson

B Main

  1. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  2. 7R – Billy Roush
  3. 7JR – Jeremy Rozendaal
  4. 16 – Austin Schuring
  5. 2W – Jeff Winchell
  6. 29 – Gene Lester
  7. 61C – Kurt Hall
  8. 85 – Josh Albertson
  9. 224 – Mark Hawkins
  10. 27H – Cameron Hartman
  11. 20 – Bruce Kline

Cruisers
A Main

  1. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman
  2. 67 – Billy Roush/Rick Roush
  3. 18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline
  4. 12 – Mike Evans/Troy Meldrem
  5. 59 – Jason Hall/Tony Roth
  6. 62 – Austin Tuttle/Nick Tuttle
  7. 23 – Tami Higgins/Joe Hanzelka
  8. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley
  9. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  10. 99 – Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson
  11. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don Vandekrol

Prostock
A Main

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 24 – Butch Lester
  3. 32M – Matt Collins
  4. 8 – Rob Heishman
  5. 74 – Dave Albertson
  6. 13X – Wayne Webert
  7. 30F – Brett Fisher
  8. 4 – Chris Hash
  9. D76 – Dusty Albertson
  10. 2S – Nate Vos

B Main

  1. 32M – Matt Collins
  2. 13X – Wayne Webert
  3. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  4. 6T – Siraj Thomason
  5. 79 – Glenn Stoddard
  6. 9X – Randy Conrad
  7. 48 – Scott Shook
  8. 34 – Levi Hoksberger
  9. 88S – Nick Smith
  10. 45 – Keith Lester

Open
A Main

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 8T – Jerrod Thompson
  3. 82B – Brandon Ogorzolka
  4. 1X – Michael Peterson
  5. 2J – John Watts
  6. 13X – Wayne Webert
  7. 21 – Jason Snook
  8. 66 – Rick Roush
  9. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  10. 3D – Thomas Stevens

B Main

  1. 13X – Wayne Webert
  2. 82B – Brandon Ogorzolka
  3. 00 – Allan Jones
  4. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  5. 17 – Rick Kriegel

Seniors
A Main

  1. 1X – Rod Thompson
  2. 13X – Wayne Webert
  3. 76 – Richard Titus Jr.
  4. 2J – Mark VanderMeiden
  5. 82B – Todd Ogorzolka

Legends
A Main

  1. 5 – Jeremy Meyer
  2. 77 – Warren Ropp
  3. 80 – Craig Peekenschneider
  4. 6 – Keith Meyer
  5. 3 – BJ Bates
  6. 91 – Matt Montieth
  7. 43B – Dominic Bates
  8. 12 – Chad Hale

Back to Top

May 22nd, 2010:

FWD/Trucks
Heat 1                                                                                                  

  1. K12 – Cody Swanson
  2. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  3. 62 - Jeff Arment
  4. 07 – Joe Goodenbour
  5. 44 – Chris Storbeck
  6. 7-11 – Mary Albertson (truck)
  7. 69 – Chad Kinzebach

Heat 2

  1. 22C – Nathan Chandler
  2. 11M – Gary Moorman
  3. 2 – Brad Chandler
  4. 0 – Dave Albertson (truck)
  5. 45 – Justin Wacha
  6. 51 – Bryce Bailey

Stock
Heat 1

  1. 7R – Bill Roush
  2. 79 – Luke Archer
  3. 10X – Marvin Housely
  4. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz
  5. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  6. 61C – Kurt Hall
  7. 16 – Austin Schuring
  8. 29 – Gene Lester
  9. 7JR – Jeremy Rozendaal
  10. 75R – Joe Roller

Heat 2

  1. 20 – Bruce Kline
  2. 62 – Dustin Lancial
  3. 2S – Matt Smalley
  4. 27H – Cameron Hartman
  5. 2W – Jeff Winchell
  6. 3H – Eugene Hansen II
  7. 224 – Mark Hawkins
  8. 85 – Josh Albertson
  9. 01 – Rodney Morse
  10. 511 – Daniel Benson

Prostock
Heat 1

  1. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  2. 48 – Scott Shook
  3. 30F – Brett Fisher
  4. 2S – Nate Vos
  5. 7R – Billy Roush
  6. 6T – Siraj Thomason
  7. 9X – Randy Conrad
  8. 74 – Dave Albertson

Heat 2

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 8 – Rob Heishman
  3. 4 – Chris Hash
  4. 13X – Wayne Webert
  5. D76 – Dusty Albertson
  6. 34 – Levi Hoksberger
  7. 24 – Butch Lester
  8. 88S – Nick Smith

Cruisers
Heat 1

  1. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman
  2. 67 – Billy Roush/Rick Roush
  3. 59 – Scott Strong/Tony Roth
  4. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don Vandekrol
  5. 28 – Brent Brose/Matt Appleton
  6. 99 – Jodi Albertson/Candy Bishop

Heat 2

  1. 12 – Mike Evans/Troy Meldrem
  2. 62 – Austin Tuttle/Nick Tuttle
  3. 18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline
  4. 23 – Tami Higgins/Joe Hanzelka
  5. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson

Open
Heat 1

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 17 – Rick Kriegel
  3. 19 – Donnie Pearson
  4. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  5. 13X – Wayne Webert
  6. 00 – Allan Jones
  7. 1X – Mike Peterson

Heat 2

  1. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  2. 66 – Rick Roush
  3. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  4. 8T – Jerrod Thompson
  5. 21 – Shane Hansen
  6. 35 – Justin Cline

Sprinters
Heat 1

  1. 76 – Brad Comegys
  2. 77 – Alan Comegys
  3. 24N – Nate Mills
  4. 80X – Cody Sage
  5. 12 – Colin Smith
  6. 90 – Steven Gifford
  7. 2 – TJ Peterson

Heat 2

  1. 41L – Dan Henning
  2. 11B – Ben Woods
  3. 8L – Laney Feight
  4. 14 – Ryan Repp
  5. 15 – Christian Bowman
  6. 16 – Dan Beerends

Feature Winners

FWD/Trucks
A Main

  1. 22C – Nathan Chandler
  2. 62 – Jeff Arment
  3. 45 – Justin Wacha
  4. K12 – Cody Swanson
  5. 11M – Gary Moorman
  6. 2 – Brad Chandler
  7. 22 – Aaron Winburn
  8. 51 – Bryce Bailey
  9. 07 – Joe Goodenbour
  10. 0 – Dave Albertson (truck)

B Main

  1. 45 – Justin Wacha
  2. 51 – Bryce Bailey
  3. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
  4. 44 – Chris Storbeck
  5. 7-11 – Mary Albertson

Stock
A Main

  1. 20 – Bruce Cline
  2. 2S – Matt Smalley
  3. 7R – Billy Roush
  4. 10X – Marvin Housely
  5. 62 – Dustin Lancial
  6. 7JR – Jeremy Rozendaal
  7. 61C – Kurt Hall
  8. 16 – Austin Schuring
  9. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz
  10. 79 – Luke Archer

B Main

  1. 73 – Randy Birkenholtz
  2. 61C – Kurt Hall
  3. 7JR – Jeremy Rozendaal
  4. 16 – Austin Schuring
  5. 2W – Jeff Winchell
  6. 3D – Thomas Stevens
  7. 27H – Cameron Hartman
  8. 75R – Joe Roller
  9. 3H – Eugene Hansen II
  10. 29 – Gene Lester

C Main

  1. 7JR – Jeremy Rozendaal
  2. 75R – Joe Roller
  3. 16 – Austin Schuring
  4. 29 – Gene Lester
  5. 85 – Josh Albertson
  6. 511 – Daniel Benson
  7. 224 – Mark Hawkins
  8. 01 – Rodney Morse

 

Prostock
A Main

  1. 4 – Chris Hash
  2. 8 – Rob Heishman
  3. 24 – Butch Lester
  4. 48 – Scott Shook
  5. 13X – Wayne Webert
  6. 30F – Brett Fisher
  7. 73 – Bobby Conrad
  8. 76 – Don Wauters
  9. 2S – Nate Vos
  10. 74 – Dave Albertson

B Main

  1. 24 – Butch Lester
  2. 74 – Dave Albertson
  3. D76 – Dusty Albertson
  4. 9X – Randy Conrad
  5. 7R – Billy Roush
  6. 6T – Siraj Thomason
  7. 34 – Levi Hoksberger
  8. 88S – Nick Smith

Cruisers
A Main

  1. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman
  2. 59 – Tony Roth/Scott Strong
  3. 62 – Austin Tuttle/Nick Tuttle
  4. 99 – Jodi Albertson/Candy Bishop
  5. 18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline
  6. 23 – Tami Higgins/Joe Hanzelka
  7. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  8. 12 – Mike Evans/Troy Meldrem
  9. 67 – Billy Roush/Rick Roush
  10. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don Vandekrol

B Main

  1. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Don Vandekrol
  2. 99 – Jodi Albertson/Candy Bishop
  3. 57 – Charlie Albertson/Josh Albertson
  4. 23 – Tami Higgins/Joe Hanzelka
  5. 28 – Brent Brose/Matt Appleton

Open
A Main

  1. 76 – Don Wauters
  2. 1X – Michael Peterson
  3. 66 – Rick Roush
  4. 17 – Rick Kreigel
  5. 49 – Joe Icenbice
  6. 8T – Jerrod Thompson
  7. 19 – Donnie Pearson
  8. 3D – Thomas Stevens (accepted back row challenge)
  9. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
  10. 13X – Wayne Webert

B Main

  1. 1X – Mike Peterson
  2. 13X – Wayne Webert
  3. 21 – Shane Hansen
  4. 00 – Allan Jones
  5. 35 – Justin Cline

Seniors
A Main

  1. 1X – Rod Thompson
  2. 49 – Gene Tish
  3. 6T – Eric Thomason
  4. 13X – Wayne Webert

Sprinters
A Main

  1. 11B – Ben Woods
  2. 41L – Dan Henning
  3. 76 - Brad Comegys
  4. 8L – Laney Feight
  5. 14 – Ryan Repp
  6. 16 – Dan Beerends
  7. 77 – Alan Comegys
  8. 2 – TJ Peterson
  9. 24N – Nate Mills
  10. 80X – Cody Sage
  11. 12 – Colin smith
  12. 15 – Christian Bowman
  13. 90 – Steven Gifford

Back to Top

May 8th, 2010:

FWD/Trucks
Heat 1
1. 51 – Bryce Bailey
2. K12 – Cody Swanson
3. 62 – Jeff Arment
4. 22 – Aaron Winburn
5. 44 – Chris Storbeck
6. 0 – Dave Albertson
7. 7-11 – Mary Albertson (truck)
8. 69 – Chad Kinzebach
9. 48Z – Jeremy Wheeler
11M – Gary Moorman (scratch)

Stock
Heat 1
1. 7R – Bill Roush
2. 16 – Austin Schuring
3. 2W – Jeff Winchell
4. 01 – Rodney Morse
5. 62 – Dustin Cancial
6. 224 – Mark Hawkins
7. 20 – Bruce Kline
8. 85 – Josh Albertson
79 – Marty Almond (scratch)
Heat 2
1. 61C – Kurt Hall
2. 2S – Matt Smalley
3. 79 – Luke Archer
4. 68 – Ben Franklin
5. 3D – Thomas Stevens
6. 75R – Joe Roller
7. 91M – Marty Crisp
8. 27H – Cameron Hartman
9. 10X – Marvin Housley
10. 511 – Daniel Benson

Prostock
Heat 1
1. 76 – Don Wauters
2. 123 – Cody Albers
3. 98 – Gary Kiewiet
4. 8 – Rob Heishman
5. 2S – Nate Vos
6. 73 – Bobby Conrad
7. 4 – Chris Hash
8. 10 – Lee Frerichs

Heat 2
1. 24 – Butch Lester
2. 13X – Wayne Webert
3. 79 – Glenn Stoddard
4. 6T – Siraj Thomason
5. 32 – Matt Collins
6. 74 – Dave Albertson
7. 45 – Keith Lester
Heat 3
1. 55 – Pat Zimmerman
2. 48 – Scott Shook
3. 22 – Shawn Albers
4. D76 – Dusty Albertson
5. 9X – Randy Conrad
6. 30F – Brett Fisher
7. 196 – Chuck Davis

Cruisers
Heat 1
1. 59 – Tony Roth/Scott Strong
2. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman
3. 12 – Mike Evans/Troy Meldrem
4. 23 – Joe Hanzelka/Tami Higgins
5. 67 – Bill Roush/Rick Roush
6. 57 – Josh Albertson/Charlie Albertson
Heat 2
1. 18X – Angie Cline/Russell Cline
2. 62 – Nick Tuttle/Austin Tuttle
3. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley
4. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Riley Northup
5. 99 – Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson

Open
Heat 1
1. 76 – Don Wauters
2. 49 – Joe Icenbice
3. 84 – Corey Danner
4. 13X – Wayne Webert
17 – Rick Kriegel (scratch)
Heat 2
1. 66 – Rick Roush
2. 3D – Thomas Stevens
3. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
4. 1X – Michael Peterson
5. 21 – Shane Hansen

Feature Winners

FWD/Trucks
A Main
1. 51 – Bryce Bailey
2. K12 – Cody Swanson
3. 62 – Jeff Arment
4. 22 – Aaron Winburn
5. 48Z – Jeremy Wheeler
6. 44 – Chris Storbeck
7. 0 – Dave Albertson (truck)
8. 7-11 – Mary Albertson (truck)
9. 69 – Chad Kinzebach

Stock
A Main
1. 79 – Luke Archer
2. 68 – Ben Franklin
3. 7R – Bill Roush
4. 61C – Kurt Hall
5. 2W – Jeff Winchell
6. 01 – Rodney Morse
7. 85 – Josh Albertson
8. 2S – Matt Smalley
9. 91M – Marty Crisp
10. 16 – Austin Schuring
B Main
1. 85 – Josh Albertson
2. 91M – Marty Crisp
3. 75R – Joe Roller
4. 20 – Bruce Kline
5. 10X – Marvin Housely
6. 62 – Dustin Cancial
7. 27H – Cameron Hartman
8. 224 – Mark Hawkins
9. 3D – Thomas Stevens
10. 511 – Daniel Benson (scratch)

Prostock
A Main
1. 4 – Chris Hash
2. 76 – Don Wauters
3. 55 – Pat Zimmerman
4. 123 – Coty Albers
5. 24 – Butch Lester
6. 79 – Glenn Stoddard
7. 22 – Shawn Albers
8. 13X – Wayne Webert
9. 98 – Gary Kiewiet
10. 48 – Scott Shook
B Main
1. 4 – Chris Hash
2. 8 – Rob Heishman
3. 9X – Randy Conrad
4. 6T – Siraj Thomason
5. D76 – Dusty Albertson
6. 196 – Chuck Davis
7. 2S – Nate Vos
8. 32M – Matt Collins
C Main
1. 4 – Chris Hash
2. 196 – Chuck Davis
3. 73 – Bobby Conrad
4. 30F – Brett Fisher
5. 10 – Lee Frerichs
6. 74 – Dave Albertson
7. 45 – Keith Lester

Cruisers
A Main
1. 59 – Tony Roth/Scott Strong
2. 5H – Rick Hurst/Mark Heishman
3. 62 – Nick Tuttle/Austin Tuttle
4. 67 – Bill Roush/Rick Roush
5. 23 – Joe Hanzelka/Tami Higgins
6. 57 – Josh Albertson/Charlie Albertson
7. 99J – Desirae Markley/Clint Markley
8. 18X – Russell Cline/Angie Cline
9. 12 – Mike Evans/Troy Meldrem
10. 16oz – Chad Heyveld/Riley Northup
B Main
1. 67 – Bill Roush/Rick Roush
2. 57 – Josh Albertson/Charlie Albertson
3. 99 – Candy Bishop/Jodi Albertson

Open
A Main
1. 76 – Don Wauters
2. 3D – Thomas Stevens
3. 1X – Michael Peterson
4. 21 – Shane Hansen
5. 84 – Corey Danner
6. 66 – Rick Roush
7. 13X – Wayne Webert
8. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
9. 49 – Joe Icenbice
Seniors
A Main
1. 13X – Wayne Webert
2. 39X – Ed Kasperbauer
3. 49 – Dan Patton
4. 6T – Rod Thompson

Legends
A Main
1. 77 – Warren Ropp
2. 91 – Matt Montieth
3. 12 – Chad Hale
4. 5 – Jeremy Meyer
5. 80 – Craig Peekenschnieder
6. 3 – BJ Bates
7. 20 – Scott Blankenship
8. 43B – Donnie Bates
9. 6 – Keith Meyer (scratch)

Back to Top