Race Results:

Results for: 2009- 2010 - 2011 - 2012

2012 : 4/28- 5/11 - 5/25 - 6/8 - 6/22 - 7/06 - 7/20 - 8/03 - 8/10 - 9/21

"Spring Nationals" BROOKLYNRACEWAY results from 4-28-12



MINI SPRINTS

Heat #1 – 1, Russ Prather, Knoxville; 2, ChuckAlexander, Chariton; 3, Brad Comegys, Des Moines; Heat #2 – 1, NateMills, Bondurant; 2, Eric Briser, Winterset; 3, Jerod Klaburnde, Omaha,NE; Feature – 1, Prather; 2, Dan Beerends, Norwalk; 3, Mills; 4, BruceDrottz, Des Moines; 5, Briser; 6, Alexander; 7, Cody Sage, Indianola;8, Logan Anderson, Leighton; 9, Charles Graves III, Russell; 10,Comegys;



LEGENDS

Heat #1 – 1, Warren Ropp, Kalona; 2, Adrianne Russell,Blue Grass; 3, Darron Hartman, Wilton; Heat #2 – 1, Dominic Bates,Davenport; 2, Craig Peekenschneider, Davenport; 3, Tyler Kelly, Oxford;Feature – 1, Bates; 2, Hal Russell, Blue Grass; 3, Peekenschneider; 4,A. Russell; 5, Kelly; 6, Hartman; 7, Ropp; 8, Adam Dell, Kalona;



Cruisers

Heat #1 – 1, Scott Shook / Levi Hoksbergen, Malcom; 2,Calvin Dhondt, Kellogg; 3, Tonia & Jason Bruns, Deep River;Heat #2 – 1, Austin Houghton, Brooklyn; 2, Michelle Keasling / KandiMcDonald, Delta; 3, Robert & Archie Hall, Victor; Feature – 1,Troy Meldrem / Rick Kriegel, Brooklyn; 2, Tony Roth / Nathan Watts,Grinnell; 3, Houghton; 4, Hall / Hall; 5, Keasling / McDonald; 6,Austin Mahan / Steven Milton, Ladora; 7, Shook / Hoksbergen; 8, Bruns /Bruns; 9, Dhondt; 10, Dean Hawxby / Jim Shebler, Des Moines;



STOCK

Heat #1 – 1, Rick Goldsberry, Runnells; 2, CraigGonnerman, Iowa Falls; 3, Jerome Kline, Brooklyn; Heat #2 – 1, JeremyKinsey, Henderson, NE; 2, Josh Albertson, Newton; 3, Kevin Walters,Montezuma; Heat #3 – 1, Bradley Kline, Brooklyn; 2, Bruce Kline,Brooklyn; 3, Logan Thomson, Lincoln, NE; B Main – 1, Kurt Hall,Brooklyn; 2, Jacob Lehman, Waterloo; Feature – 1, Goldsberry; 2,Kinsey; 3, Gonnerman; 4, Bradley Kline; 5, Albertson; 6, J. Kline; 7,Walters; 8, Bruce Kline; 9, Thomson; 10, Hall;



PRO STOCK

Heat #1 – 1, Mike Hesse, Newton; 2, Butch Lester,Newton; 3, Brad Graham, Brooklyn; Heat #2 – 1, Joey Young, Indianola;2, Siraj Thomason, Montezuma; 3, Wayne Webert, Williamsburg; Feature –1, Lester; 2, Graham; 3, Mitch Hirth, Geneva; 4, Hesse; 5, Thomason; 6,Joe Breeden, Brooklyn; 7, Webert; 8, Matt Collins, Sigourney; 9, KeithLester, Toledo; 10, Young;



OPEN

Heat #1 – 1, Michael Peterson, Montezuma; 2, NateWanders, Barnes City; 3, Duane Zander, Coulter, NE; Heat #2 – 1, TylerNerud, Dorchester, NE; 2, Ed Kasperbauer, Des Moines; 3, Corey Danner,Oskaloosa; B Main – Josh Fiskins, Newton; 2, Joe Icenbice, Deep River;Feature – 1, Nerud; 2, Peterson; 3, Tom Rooney, Hampton; 4, Fiskins; 5,Danner; 6, Brandon Ogoreoka, Henderson, NE; 7, Kasperbauer; 8,Icenbice; 9, Wanders; 10, Zander;