Race Results:

Results for: 2009- 2010 - 2011 - 2012

2012 : 4/28 - 5/11- 5/25 - 6/8 - 6/22 - 7/6 - 7/20 - 8/03 - 8/10 - 9/21

BROOKLYN RACEWAY results from Friday, July 6th

Front Wheel Drive

Heat #1 – 1, Bradly Graham, Brooklyn; 2, Aaron Winburn, Grinnell; 3, Chris Storbeck, Grinnell;
Heat #2 - 1, Kyle Graham, Brooklyn; 2, Jeff Arment, Lynnville; 3, Chad Larson, Brooklyn;
Feature – 1, Arment; 2, Storbeck; 3, Larson; 4, K. Graham; 5, Tyrel Goatley, Mitchellville; 6, Josh Keller, Toledo; 7, Winburn; 8, B. Graham;


Cruisers

Heat #1 – 1, Mark Heishman / Rick Hurst, Brooklyn; 2, Kurt & Archie Hall, Brooklyn / Victor; 3, Andy & Matt Kline, Brooklyn;
Heat #2 – 1, Tonia & Jason Bruns, Deep River / Newton; 2, Rick Roush / Mike Sell, Newton; 3, Tony Roth / Scott Strong, Grinnell / Malcom;
Feature – 1, Roth / Strong; 2, Bruns / Bruns; 3, Roush / Sell; 4, Jason Snook / Jeff Hall, Montezuma / Brooklyn; 5, Heishman / Hurst; 6, Austin Houghton / Bradly Graham, Brooklyn; 7, Rick Kreigel / Troy Meldrem, Brooklyn; 8, Brad Craig / AJ Pirkl, Hartwick; 9, Jeff Arment / Chad Heyveld, Lynnville / Grinnell; 10, Hall / Hall;


Stock

Heat #1 – 1, Jordan Vandermolen, Pella; 2, Rick Goldsberry, Runnells; 3, Marvin Housley, Newton;
Heat #2 – 1, Gene Anderson, Wellsburg; 2, Devin VanWyk, Sully; 3, Kurt Hall, Brooklyn;
Heat #3 - 1, Matt Smalley, Sully; 2, Thomas Stevens, Deep River; 3, Bruce Kline, Brooklyn;
B Main – 1, Josh Albertson, Newton; 2, Bill Gragg, Malcom;
Feature – 1, Kline; 2, Hall; 3, Housley; 4, Stevens; 5, Gragg; 6, Smalley; 7, Albertson; 8, VanWyk; 9, Goldsberry; 10, Vandermolen;


Pro Stock

Heat #1 – 1, Joey Young, Indianola; 2, Joe Breeden, Grinnell; 3, Siraj Thomason, Montezuma
Heat #2 – 1, Keith Lester, Toledo; 2, Butch Lester, Newton; 3, Tony Boger, Wall Lake;
Feature – 1, Boger; 2, Young; 3, Breeden; 4, Ed Kasperbauer, Des Moines; 5, K. Lester; 6, Jerrod Thompson, Sigourney; 7, Wayne Webert, Williamsburg; 8, Thomason; 9, Jose Rivera, New Sharon; 10, B. Lester;


Open

Heat #1 – 1, Michael Peterson, Montezuma; 2, Josh Firkins, Newton; 3, Nate Wanders, Newton;
Heat #2 – 1, Ed Kasperbauer, Des Moines; 2, Corey Danner, Oskaloosa; 3, Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa;
B Main – 1, Tyler Nerud, Dorchester, NE; 2, Joe Icenbice, Deep River;
Feature – 1, Pearson; 2, Firkins; 3, Danner; 4, Kasperbauer; 5, Wanders; 6, Justin Thompson, Sigourney; 7, Icenbice; 8, Nerud; 9, Peterson; 10, Eric McClenathan, Victor;