Race Results:

Results for: 2009- 2010 - 2011 - 2012

2012 : 4/28 - 5/11- 5/25 - 6/8 - 6/22 - 7/06 - 7/20 - 8/03 - 8/10 - 9/21

BROOKLYN RACEWAY results from Friday, August 3rd

Front Wheel Drive

Heat #1 – 1, Kyle Graham, Brooklyn; 2, Chris Storbeck, Grinnell; 3, Jeff Arment, Lynnville;
Feature – 1, Graham; 2, Chad Larson, Brooklyn; 3, Aaron Winburn, Grinnell; 4, Storbeck; 5, Josh Keller, Toledo; 6, Arment; 7, Joe Alday, Marshalltown


Cruisers

Heat #1 – 1, Rick Roush / Mike Sell, Newton; 2, Rick Kreigel / Troy Meldrem, Brooklyn; 3, Brad Graham / Austin Houghton, Brooklyn;
Heat #2 – 1, Tonia & Jason Bruns, Newton / Deep River; 2, Tony Roth / Scott Strong, Grinnell; 3, Kurt & Archie Hall, Brooklyn;
Feature – 1, Roth / Strong; 2, Graham / Houghton; 3, Hall / Hall; 4, Kriegel / Meldrem; 5, Brad Craig / Trent Claeys, Hartwick; 6, Chad Heyveld / Jeff Arment, Grinnell; 7, Bruns / Bruns; 8, Steven Milton / Austin Mahan, Ladora; 9, Jason Snook / Jeff Hall, Montezuma / Brooklyn; 10, Roush / Sell;


Stock

Heat #1 – 1, Bob Evans, Newton; 2, Bruce Kline, Brooklyn; 3, Jerome Kline, Brooklyn;
Heat #2 – 1, Rodney Morse, Montezuma; 2, Devin Van Wyk, Sully; 3, Rick Goldsberry, Runnells;
Heat #3 - 1, Kurt Hall, Brooklyn; 2, Thomas Stevens, Deep River; 3, Matt Smalley, Sully
B Main – 1, Marvin Housley, Newton; 2, Bill Gragg, Malcom;
Feature – 1, Hall; 2, Bruce Kline; 3, J. Kline; 4, Evans; 5, Stevens; 6, Gragg; 7, Housley; 8, Smalley; 9, Morse; 10, Van Wyk


Pro Stock

Heat #1 – 1, Siraj Thomason, Montezuma; 2, Joey Young, Indianola; 3, Wayne Webert, Williamsburg;
Heat #2 – 1, Ed Kasperbauer, Des Moines; 2, Butch Lester, Newton; 3, Aaron Van Dyke, Lynnville;
Feature – 1, Kasperbauer; 2, Thomason; 3, Young; 4, Lester; 5, Webert; 6, Van Dyke; 7, Joe Breeden, Grinnell; 8, Keith Lester, Toledo


Open

Heat #1 – 1, Josh Firkins, Newton; 2, Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 3, Corey Danner, Oskaloosa;
Heat #2 – 1, Rick Roush, Newton; 2, Eric McClenathan, Victor; 3, Justin Thompson, Sigourney;
B Main – 1, Wayne Webert, Williamsburg; 2, Ed Kasperbauer, Des Moines;
Feature – 1, Firkins; 2, Roush; 3, Mark Schuring, Otley; 4, Joe Icenbice, Deep River; 5, Webert; 6, Danner; 7, McClenathan; 8, Pearson; 9, Thompson; 10, Kasperbauer;


Mini Sprints

Heat #1 – 1, Laney Feight, Indianola; 2, Bill Livezey, New Sharon; 3, Cody Sage, Indianola;
Heat #2 – 1, Nate Mills, Bondurant; 2, Trevor McKern, Marion; 3, Bruce Drottz, Des Moines
Heat #3 - 1, Russ Prather, Knoxville; 2, Ryan Leavitt, Knoxville; 3, Eric Bridger, Winterset; Feature – Results Not Available