Race Results:

Results for: 2009- 2010 - 2011 - 2012

2012 : 4/28 - 5/11- 5/25 - 6/8 - 6/22 - 7/06 - 7/20 - 8/03 - 8/10 - 9/21

8-10-12  BROOKLYN  RACEWAY  FIGURE  8   results

 

 

FWD

Heat #1 – 1, Aaron Winburn, Grinnell;  2, Kyle Graham, Brooklyn; 3, Tyrel Goatley, Mitchellville;   

Feature – 1, Winburn; 2, Graham; 3, Chris Storbeck, Grinnell; 4, Jeff Arment, Lynnville; 5, Goatley; 6, Josh Keller, Toledo; 7, Chad Larson, Brooklyn; 

 

STOCK

Heat #1 – 1, Bruce Kline, Brooklyn; 2, Jerome Kline, Brooklyn; 3, Josh Albertson, Newton;   

Heat #2 – 1, Thomas Stevens, Deep River; 2, Rick Goldsberry, Runnells; 3, Kurt Hall, Brooklyn;  

B Main – 1, AJ Vandermeiden, Oskaloosa; 2, Mike Sell, Newton;

Feature – 1, J. Kline; 2, Matt Smalley, Sully; 3, Albertson; 4, B. Kline; 5, Vandermeiden; 6, Stevens; 7, Jacob Lehman, Waterloo; 8, Mike Sell, Newton; 9, Hall; 10, Goldsberry; 

 

PRO  STOCK

Heat #1 – 1, Wayne Webert, Williamsburg; 2, Joey Young, Indianola; 3, Jerrod Thompson, Sigourney;

Heat #2 – 1, Butch Lester, Newton; 2, Tony Boger, Wall Lake; 3, Ed Kasperbauer, Des Moines;  

Feature – 1, Young; 2, Lester; 3, Kasperbauer; 4, Thompson; 5, Bogert; 6, Webert; 7, Joe Breeden, Grinnell; 8, Keith Lester, Toledo; 

 

OPEN

Heat #1 – 1, Josh Firkins, Newton; 2, Corey Danner, Oskaloosa; 3, Tom Rooney, Hampton; 

Heat #2 – 1, Rick Roush, Newton; 2, Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 3, Justin Thompson, Sigourney;

B Main – 1, Michael Peterson, Montezuma; 2, Mark Schuring, Otley; 

Feature – 1, Roush; 2, Justin Thompson, Sigourney; 3, Peterson; 4, Pearson; 5, Danner; 6, Ed Kasperbauer, Des Moines; 7, Schuring; 8, Firkins; 9, Austin Schuring, Newton; 10, Rooney;

 

CRUISERS

Heat #1 – 1, Tony Roth / Scott Strong, Grinnell / Malcom; 2, Jason Snook / Jeff Hall, Montezuma / Brooklyn; 3, Kurt & Archie Hall, Brooklyn / Victor;  

Heat #2 – 1, Rick Kreigel / Troy Meldrem, Brooklyn; 2, Bradly Graham / Austin Houghton, Brooklyn; 3, Tonia & Jason Bruns, Deep River / Newton;  

Feature – 1, Graham / Houghton; 2, Jeff & Justin Wedeking, Clarksville; 3, Jeff Arment / Chad Heyveld, Lynnville; 4,Kreigel / Meldrem; 5, Hall / Hall; 6, Mark Heishman / Ashley Shifflett, Brooklyn; 7, Roth / Strong; 8, Snook / Hall; 9, Brad Craig / Trent Claeys, Hartwick; 10, Bruns / Bruns;